Balancán

Balancán is a Municipality of 56739 inhabitants, placed in the State of Tabasco, with a fertility rate of 2.81 children per woman. 10.30% of the population migrated from outside the State of Tabasco. 2.35% of the population is indigenous, 1.37% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.05% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

64.48% of the inhabitants of Balancán are Catholic, 45.45% are economically active and, within this active population, 97.63% are employed. Additionally, 76.02% of the dwellings have piped water and 4.11% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Balancán? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Balancán following the next link.

List of Towns and towns in the Municipality of Balancán:

?ltimo Esfuerzo
Acalán
Acatempan
Acatempan
Adolfo López Mateos
Agricultores del Norte 1a. Sección
Agricultores del Norte 2a. Sección
Agua Bendita
Agua Negra
Aguacatal Dos
Alianza Balancán
Alianza Campesina
Altamira
Altamira
Apatzingán
Arroyo el Triunfo 1a. Sección
Arroyo el Triunfo 2a. Sección
Asunción
Bajo Netzahualcoyotl
Balancán
Balancán
Bienvenido
Bonanza
Buena Vista
Buena Vista
Buenavista
Buenavista
Buenavista Veintitrés
Campo Alto
Cancún
Canutillo (Santa Cruz)
Capitán Felipe Castellanos Díaz (San Pedro)
Carlos A. Madrazo Becerra
Carlos Enrique Ocampo
Cascadas de Reforma
Catalina (Altamira)
Catec
Caudillos del Sur
Cementerio de los Mayas (El Caballero)
Centro Usumacinta
Chacabita
Chajol
Chancabal
Chupacabras
Cibal de la Gloria
Constitución
Cuatro Caminos
Cuatro Hermanos
Cuauhtémoc
Cuyos de Caoba
Dos de Noviembre
Dos Estrellas
Dos Hermanos
El Achotal
El Achotal
El Aguacate
El Ajusco (Plan de Guadalupe)
El Arenal
El Águila
El Bajío
El Barí
El Belén
El Bilín
El Calentano
El Caoba
El Capulín
El Carmen
El Carmen
El Carmen
El Cedro
El Cedro
El Ceibo
El Chamizal
El Chaparral
El Chimón
El Chinal
El Chorro (El Capulín)
El Cibalito
El Clavo
El Colmenar
El Consuelo
El Cortador
El Cristo
El Cupimo
El Cuyo de Sánchez
El Descanso
El Desengaño
El Deseo
El Destino
El Diamante
El Doble G
El Dollar
El Dorado
El Faisán
El Faisán
El Faustino
El Foco
El Garrafón
El Herradero
El Jobal
El Jobo
El Laberinto
El Limón
El Limoncito
El Llano
El Luinar
El Mango
El Marino
El Mical
El Mical
El Naranjito
El Naranjito
El Nido
El Nopalito
El Pajaral
El Palomar
El Paraíso
El Paraíso
El Paraíso
El Paraíso
El Pípila
El Pichi
El Pimiental
El Pitayo
El Pleito
El Pocito
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Pozo (El Pocito)
El Progreso
El Pucté
El Ramonal
El Recreo
El Recuerdo
El Repudio
El Retacito
El Rinconcito
El Roblar
El Roble
El Rosario
El Rosarito
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sahuayo
El Silencio
El Silencio
El Suspiro
El Tacistal
El Tintal Grande
El Toro
El Triángulo
El Triunfo
El Triunfo
El Tuzo
El Vergel (Los Trescientos)
El Yomel
El Zapotal
El Zapote
Elisa María (El Tani)
Emiliano Zapata Salazar
Epimenio Espinoza
Estapilla Tercera Ampliación
Fátima
Francisco I. Madero 1a. Sección
Francisco I. Madero 2a. Sección
Francisco Villa
Frente ?nico
Graciela Pintado de Madrazo
Gral. Luis Felipe Domínguez Suárez
Guajimalpa 1a. Sección
Guajimalpa 2a. Sección
Hermanas Priego
Ing. Emilio López Zamora
Ing. Mario Calcáneo Sánchez
Isla de la Doctora
Isla del Carmen
Isla el Chipre
Isla la Botica
Isla Missicab
Isla Santa Ana
Isla Sebastopol
Jahuactal
Jalisco
Jolochero
José Narciso Rovirosa
Josefa Ortíz de Domínguez
La Arenita
La Asunción
La Aurora
La Camaronera
La Concepción
La Cruz de Belén
La Cuchilla
La Cuchilla
La Cueva
La Envidia
La Escoba
La Escondida
La Esperancita
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Gironda
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Herradura
La Herradura
La Huasteca
La Hulería
La Lucha
La Lucha
La Lupita
La Lupita
La Lupita
La Mina
La Nueva Lucha
La Nueva Lucha
La Palma
La Papaya (Manuel Rosado)
La Pava
La Pista
La Poza (La Hulería)
La Poza de la Tortuga
La Providencia
La Providencia (Parada San Antonio)
La Purísima
La Revancha
La Silvita
La Torre
La Trinidad
La Tropicana
La Unión
La Unión
La Unión
La Victoria
La Victoria
La Victoria
La Victoria
Laguna Colorada
Las Cabañas
Las Campanas
Las Carmelitas
Las Coronelas
Las Cumbres
Las Delicias
Las Maravillas
Las Maravillas
Las Mercedes
Las Minitas
Las Tablas
Las Tarimas
Lázaro Cárdenas
Leona Vicario
Leona Vicario
Lic. Gustavo Díaz Ordaz
Lic. Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 2a. Sección
Lontanasa
Los Cenotes
Los Colorines
Los Gómez
Los Hermanos Hernández
Los Mangos
Los Naranjos (Sofocante)
Los Parra
Los Pinos
Los Robles
Los Tres Hermanos
Los Tres Reyes
Los Venados
Macayal
Mactún
Mag
Mata de la Hoja
Mi Ranchito
Miguel Hidalgo 2a. Sección
Miguel Hidalgo Sacaolas
Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Missicab
Missicab (La Pita)
Molino de Arroz
Monte Líbano
Multé
Netzahualcóyotl (Santa Ana)
Nicolás Bravo (San Nicolás)
No Te Metas
Nueva Esperanza
Nueva Esperanza
Nuevo León
Nuevo Paraíso
Nuevo Xochimilco
Ojo de Agua
Oklahoma
Oklahoma I
Otatal
Pajonal
Palmira
Palomas
Pan Duro
Pangolar
Pantoja
Paraíso
Paraíso (El Tinto)
Pejelagarto 1a. Sección
Pejelagarto 2a. Sección
Plan de Guadalupe
Plan de Guadalupe (El Guapaque)
Plan de Guadalupe Sección Central
Plan de Guadalupe Sección Km 21
Polevar
Potrero del Llano
Presidente Adolfo López Mateos
Pucteal
Quetzalcóatl (Cuatro Poblados)
Rafael Palmer Cámara
Rancho Alegre
Reforma (Provincia)
Salvador
San Alberto
San Andrés
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Cosme
San Elpidio (Banco de Grava)
San Fernando
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Gregorio
San Joaquín 1a. Sección
San Joaquín 2a. Sección
San Jorge
San Jorge
San José
San José
San José
San José
San José 2a. Sección
San José de Palmiras
San José del Río
San José Domingo
San Juan
San Juan (Guerrero)
San Juan del Río
San Juanito
San Juanito
San Juanito
San Judas Tadeo
San Lazarito
San Lázaro
San Luis
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Marcos
San Marcos
San Martín
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Nicolás
San Pedro
Santa Adela
Santa Ana
Santa Catalina
Santa Celia
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz del Santuario
Santa Elena
Santa Elena
Santa Fe
Santa Isabel
Santa Lucía
Santa Lucía
Santa María
Santa María Luisa
Santa Marlene
Santa Martha
Santa Martha
Santa Martha
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosalía
Santa Teresa
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
Soledad
Sonora
Suniná
Tarimas (Emiliano Zapata)
Tequisquiapan
Texas (Vidamar)
Tierra Blanca
Tierra y Libertad
Tres de Mayo
Uquina y la Loma
Veinticuatro de Junio
Vicente Guerrero
Vicente Guerrero Sección Cuba
Vicente Lombardo Toledano
Vista Hermosa
Zacatecas
Zaragoza

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Tabasco