PueblosAmerica.com

Huimanguillo

      

Huimanguillo is a Municipality of 179285 inhabitants, placed in the State of Tabasco, with a fertility rate of 2.76 children per woman. 9.31% of the population migrated from outside the State of Tabasco. 1.00% of the population is indigenous, 0.42% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.01% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

50.93% of the inhabitants of Huimanguillo are Catholic, 44.63% are economically active and, within this active population, 94.96% are employed. Additionally, 37.13% of the dwellings have piped water and 3.98% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Huimanguillo? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Huimanguillo following the next link.

>>>Map with all the towns within the municipality of Huimanguillo

List of Towns, communities and towns in the Municipality of Huimanguillo:

Agapito Domínguez Canabal (265 inhabitants)
Altamira (5 inhabitants)
Alto Amacohíte 3a. Sección (Km 32) (273 inhabitants)
Amacohíte 1a. Sección (216 inhabitants)
Amacohíte 2a. Sección (142 inhabitants)
Antonio Cárdenas (4 inhabitants)
Aquiles Serdán 1a. Sección (417 inhabitants)
Aquiles Serdán 2a. Sección (Azucenita) (161 inhabitants)
Armando de la Fuente (2 inhabitants)
Arriba y Adelante (75)
Audomaro Gurría (7)
Aureo L. Calles (238)
Bellas Artes (6)
Bellos Horizontes (4)
Benito Juárez (615)
Benito Juárez 1a. Sección (654)
Benito Juárez 2a. Sección (Monte Alegre) (401)
Beto Aguilera (-)
Blasillo 1a. Sección (Nicolás Bravo) (2067)
Blasillo 2a. Sección (Otates) (943)
Blasillo 4a. Sección (347)
Buena Fe (6)
C-25 (Isidro Cortés Rueda) (2413)
C-26 (General Pedro C. Colorado) (2493)
C-31 (Gral. Francisco Villa) (3854)
C-32 (Lic. Francisco Trujillo Gurría) (3917)
C-34 (Lic. Benito Juárez García) (3158)
C-40 (Ernesto Aguirre Colorado) (3738)
C-41 (Lic. Carlos A. Madrazo) (3680)
Campamento Galilea (6)
Campo Real (El Recuerdo) (3)
Cangrejera (2)
Caobanal 1a. Sección (La Victoria) (409)
Caobanal 1a. Sección (Mezcalapa) (1009)
Caobanal 2a. Sección (440)
Carlos A. Madrazo (170)
Celia González de Rovirosa (88)
Central Fournier 1a. Sección (El Coleto) (598)
Central Fournier 2a. Sección (170)
Central Fournier 2a. Sección (19)
Chicoacán (253)
Chicoacán (523)
Chicoacán (Ampliación) (524)
Chicoacán 1a. Sección (305)
Chiloloco (9)
Chimalapa 1a. Sección (98)
Chimalapa 2a. Sección (702)
Chontalpa (Estación Chontalpa) (7336)
Cinco Hermanos (10)
Claguamar (7)
Cuauhtémoc (245)
Cuauhtémoc y Palmira (91)
Diez de Abril (5)
Don Gustavo (Los Pinos) (7)
Don Ostadio (4)
Don Teco (10)
Dr. Vladimir Bustamante (5)
Economía (567)
Economía (269)
Eduardo Alday Hernández (155)
El Cabrito (130)
El Carmen (18)
El Carmen (146)
El Chapingo (178)
El Chapo 1a. Sección (30)
El Chapo 2a. Sección (1)
El Charco (-)
El Complejo (206)
El Condor (3)
El Cruceño (8)
El Desecho 1a. Sección (1926)
El Desecho 1a. Sección (Playa I) (486)
El Desecho 2a. Sección (318)
El Dorado (1025)
El Encomendero (346)
El Guanal (455)
El Guarumo (-)
El Hormiguero (6)
El Jobo (-)
El Mangal (2)
El Otate (4)
El Palmar (11)
El Paraíso (102)
El Puente 1a. Sección (1227)
El Puente 2a. Sección (311)
El Puente 2a. Sección (410)
El Recreo (14)
El Refugio (3)
El Retoño (6)
El Sacrificio (-)
El Sacrificio (6)
El Sauce (12)
El Suspiro (245)
El Trébol (8)
El Trébol (La Estrella) (-)
El Vergel (14)
Emiliano Zapata (Chichonal de la Boyería) (184)
Emiliano Zapata (Kilómetro 4) (225)
Emiliano Zapata 2a. Sección (34)
Emporio (6)
Enrique Rodríguez Cano (155)
Enrique Rodríguez Cano (81)
Ernesto Aguirre Colorado (20)
Espíritu Santo (-)
Esperanza del Bajío (150)
Estación Martínez Gaytán (75)
Estación Zanapa (395)
Framboyán (4)
Francisco I. Madero (218)
Francisco I. Madero (Los Naranjos) (101)
Francisco J. Mújica (390)
Francisco J. Santamaría 1a. Sección (690)
Francisco Martínez Gaytán (777)
Francisco Martínez Gaytán 2a. Sección (41)
Francisco Rueda (1499)
Francisco Sarabia (66)
Francisco Trujillo Gurría (100)
Francisco Villa (242)
Güiral y González 1a. Sección (674)
Güiral y González 2a. Sección (245)
General Miguel Orrico de los Llanos (73)
Gilberto Flores Muñoz (777)
Gilberto Flores Muñoz 2a. Sección (326)
Grano de Oro (19)
Gregorio Méndez (115)
Gregorio Méndez 2a. Sección (41)
Gregorio Méndez Magaña (217)
Guadalupe Victoria (432)
Guadalupe Victoria (17)
Guerrero (102)
Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 1a. Sección (310)
Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 2a. Sección (152)
Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 3a. Sección (316)
Huapacal 1a. Sección (1164)
Huapacal 2a. Sección (844)
Huapacal 3a. Sección (193)
Huapacal 4a. Sección (48)
Huimanguillo (27344)
Ignacio Allende (130)
Ignacio Gutiérrez 1a. Sección (444)
Ignacio Gutiérrez 2a. Sección (470)
Ignacio Gutiérrez 3a. Sección (413)
Ignacio Gutiérrez 4a. Sección (212)
Ignacio Gutiérrez 5a. Sección (337)
Isidro Broca (6)
José María Morelos y Pavón (584)
José María Morelos y Pavón (90)
José María Pino Suárez (220)
José María Pino Suárez 1a. Sección (571)
José María Pino Suárez 2a. Sección (151)
José Mercedes Gamas 1a. Sección (689)
José Mercedes Gamas 2a. Sección (262)
José Narciso Rovirosa (392)
José Narciso Rovirosa (230)
La Aduana (5)
La Arena 1a. Sección (298)
La Arena 2a. Sección (463)
La Candelaria (391)
La Ceiba (3)
La Ceiba 1a. Sección (370)
La Ceiba 1a. Sección (Ruiz Cortínes) (269)
La Ceiba 2a. Sección (673)
La Chicharra (4)
La Concepción (5)
La Deliciosa (3)
La Esperanza (522)
La Florida (40)
La Gavia (6)
La Gloria (3)
La Imaginación (4)
La Laguna (6)
La Libertad (6)
La Lima (Tres Bocas) (15)
La Lucha (331)
La Luz (578)
La Mina (5)
La Nueva Esperanza (11)
La Palma (9)
La Quebrada (3)
La Soledad 1a. Sección (104)
La Soledad 2a. Sección (34)
La Trinidad (17)
La Trinidad (-)
La Trinidad (123)
La Vencedora (708)
La Venta (8821)
La Venta (El Cuatro) (19)
Laguna de los Limones (456)
Laguna del Rosario (40)
Las Elenas (5)
Las Flores (214)
Las Galaxias (-)
Las Giraldas (51)
Las Giraldas (33)
Las Granjas (191)
Las Lomas (3)
Las Pampas (4)
Las Piedras (434)
Libertad (3422)
Lic. Antonio Zamora Arrioja (223)
Linda Vista (3)
Los Cocos (7)
Los Laureles (-)
Los Morales (1)
Los Naranjos (117)
Los Naranjos 1a. Sección (Campechito) (647)
Los Naranjos 2a. Sección (571)
Los Naranjos 3a. Sección (195)
Los Naranjos 4a. Sección (231)
Los Tecos (3)
Los Viveros (-)
Luis Cabrera (72)
Luis Felipe Ordóñez (3)
Macabil (12)
Macabilito (20)
Macayo y Naranjo 1a. Sección (280)
Macayo y Naranjo 2a. Sección (472)
Macayo y Naranjo 3a. Sección (San Agustín) (243)
Malpasito (426)
Manuel Andrade Díaz (96)
Manuel Sánchez Mármol (563)
Manuel Treviño (4)
Marcelino Inorrueta de la Fuente (445)
Margarito Zapata (7)
Mastelero (312)
Mecatepec (2195)
Miguel Alemán (7)
Miguel Alemán Valdez (346)
Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla (369)
Monte de Oro 1a. Sección (1452)
Monte de Oro 2a. Sección (503)
Monte de Oro 3a. Sección (167)
Nueva Esperanza (4)
Nuevo Progreso (161)
Oaxaca (37)
Ocuapan (2800)
Ogarrio (Rancho de los Manzanilla) (13)
Ojo de Agua (-)
Organización Campesina CNC (61)
Ostitán 1a. Sección (473)
Ostitán 1a. Sección (128)
Ostitán 2a. Sección (887)
Otra Banda 1a. Sección (252)
Otra Banda 2a. Sección (715)
Otra Banda 2a. Sección (448)
Otra Banda 3a. Sección (126)
Palmira (14)
Palo Blanco (1)
Palo Mulato (Zapotal) (1415)
Palo Mulato Viejo (604)
Panga Nueva (La Central) (48)
Paredón 1a. Sección (644)
Paredón 1a. Sección (El Porvenir) (199)
Paredón 1a. Sección (La Isla) (111)
Paredón 2a. Sección (368)
Paredón 2a. Sección (Álvaro Obregón) (154)
Paredón 3a. Sección (805)
Paso de la Mina 1a. Sección (930)
Paso de la Mina 2a. Sección (Barrial) (1407)
Paso de la Mina 3a. Sección (1087)
Paso del Rosario (244)
Pedregal Moctezuma 1a. Sección (831)
Pedregal Moctezuma 1a. Sección (152)
Pedregal Moctezuma 2a. Sección (289)
Pedregal Moctezuma 2a. Sección (Leyva) (502)
Pedregalito 1a. Sección (421)
Pedregalito 1a. Sección (Vicente Guerrero) (187)
Pedro C. Colorado (7)
Pedro C. Colorado 1a. Sección (145)
Pedro C. Colorado 3a. Sección (121)
Pedro Sánchez Magallanes (265)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (Chichonal) (228)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (El Arroyito) (529)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (El Filero) (343)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (Gpe. Victoria) (386)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (Los Pinos) (1098)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (Nuevo Progreso) (653)
Pejelagartero 1a. Sección (Plataforma) (1817)
Pejelagartero 2a. Sección (1308)
Pejelagartero 2a. Sección (Jahuacte) (117)
Pejelagartero 2a. Sección (Nueva Reforma) (159)
Pico de Oro 1a. Sección (1402)
Pico de Oro 3a. Sección (239)
Pico de Oro 4a. Sección (Pejelagarterito) (457)
Poblado C-31 (293)
Poblado C-31 Uno (104)
Poblado C-34 (99)
Poblado C-41 (218)
Por la Moral de un Presidente (89)
Rafael Martínez de Escobar (259)
Ramírez (20)
Rancho Alegre (48)
Rancho Nuevo (9)
Río Pedregal (223)
Río Pedregal 2a. Sección (Guadalupe Victoria) (13)
Río Seco y Montaña 1a. Sección (499)
Río Seco y Montaña 2a. Sección (4154)
Río Seco y Montaña 3a. Sección (Ampliación) (224)
Río Seco y Montaña 3a. Sección (Chinal) (787)
Roberto Madrazo Pintado (92)
Salvador Neme Castillo (40)
Samaria (99)
San Alfredo (21)
San Antonio (-)
San Carlos (La Mosca) (3)
San Fernando (1245)
San Juan (13)
San Manuel (1315)
San Manuel Tenerife (600)
San Pedrito (5)
San Rafael (8)
San Rogelio (6)
Santa Cecilia (72)
Santa Cruz (3)
Santa Cruz (1)
Santa Cruz (6)
Santa Lucía (104)
Santa Petrona (3)
Tío Moncho (Caobanal 1a. Sección) (25)
Tecominoacán (2467)
Tembladera (Paso Viejo) (40)
Tembladera 1a. Sección (-)
Tembladera 2a. Sección (Concepción Álvarez) (3)
Tierra Colorada 1a. Sección (563)
Tierra Colorada 2a. Sección (Silbarán) (208)
Tierra Colorada 3a. Sección (267)
Tierra Colorada 4a. Sección (88)
Tierra Nueva 1a. Sección (788)
Tierra Nueva 1a. Sección (Las Palmas) (586)
Tierra Nueva 2a. Sección (1337)
Tierra Nueva 3a. Sección (1954)
Tierra Nueva 4a. Sección (465)
Tomás Garrido Canabal (71)
Tres Bocas (-)
Tres Bocas 1a. Sección (1086)
Tres Bocas 2a. Sección (El Zapotal) (763)
Tres Bocas 3a. Sección (267)
Unidad Modelo Sábana Larga (206)
Valencia (-)
Venustiano Carranza (380)
Vieja Guardia Agrarista (107)
Villa de Guadalupe (122)
Villa Flores 1a. Sección (1219)
Villa Flores 2a. Sección (661)
Zanapa 1a. Sección (725)
Zanapa 2a. Sección (El Tumbo) (305)
Zapopan (10)
Zapotal 1a. Sección (San Miguel) (1495)
Zapotal 3a. Sección (El Corchal) (418)
Zapotal 4a. Sección (Zapotalito) (475)
Zapotal 5a. Sección (908)
Zapotal San Miguel 1a. Sección Ramal Uno (255)


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of Huimanguillo:


Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Tabasco