PueblosAmerica.com

Centro

      

Centro is a Municipality of 640359 inhabitants, placed in the State of Tabasco, with a fertility rate of 1.99 children per woman. 13.58% of the population migrated from outside the State of Tabasco. 5.40% of the population is indigenous, 3.63% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.01% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

66.21% of the inhabitants of Centro are Catholic, 54.81% are economically active and, within this active population, 96.31% are employed. Additionally, 92.77% of the dwellings have piped water and 24.97% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Centro? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Centro following the next link.

>>>Map with all the towns within the municipality of Centro

List of Towns, communities and towns in the Municipality of Centro:

Acachapan y Colmena 1a. Sección (2619 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 2a. Sección (El Maluco) (525 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 2a. Sección (La Arena) (996 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 2a. Sección (La Lima) (22 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 3a. Sección (1352 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 4a. Sección (711 inhabitants)
Acachapan y Colmena 5a. Sección (368 inhabitants)
Alvarado (Colima) (246 inhabitants)
Alvarado Guardacosta (453 inhabitants)
Alvarado Jimbal (621)
Alvarado Santa Irene 1a. Sección (139)
Alvarado Santa Irene 2a. Sección (El Taizal) (392)
Anacleto Canabal 1a. Sección (3903)
Anacleto Canabal 2a. Sección (5153)
Anacleto Canabal 3a. Sección (2589)
Anacleto Canabal 3a. Sección (Constitución) (1903)
Anacleto Canabal 4a. Sección (708)
Aniceto (169)
Aztlán 1a. Sección (640)
Aztlán 1a. Sección (La Piedad) (62)
Aztlán 1a. Sección (Sector Majahual) (43)
Aztlán 2a. Sección (Boca de Aztlán) (324)
Aztlán 2a. Sección el Cuy (65)
Aztlán 3a. Sección (Corcho y Chilapilla) (378)
Aztlán 3a. Sección (Jahuacte) (183)
Aztlán 4a. Sección (Corcho y Chilapilla) (268)
Aztlán 4ta. Sección (El Bajío) (268)
Aztlán 5a. Sección (Don Lorenzo) (13)
Aztlán 5a. Sección (María de los Santos) (-)
Aztlán 5a. Sección (Palomillal) (689)
Barrancas y Amate 2a. Sección (159)
Barrancas y Amate 3a. Sección (1095)
Barrancas y Guanal González (482)
Barrancas y Guanal López Portillo (462)
Barrancas y Guanal Tintillo (607)
Boca de Aztlán 2a. Sección (303)
Boca de Guanal (13)
Boca Grande el Espino (40)
Boquerón 1a. Sección (San Pedro) (2963)
Boquerón 2a. Sección (El Barquillo) (1339)
Boquerón 3a. Sección (El Guanal) (1623)
Boquerón 4a. Sección (Laguna Nueva) (2899)
Boquerón 5a. Sección (La Lagartera) (561)
Buena Vista 1a. Sección (3005)
Buena Vista 2a. Sección (Colonia José María) (366)
Buena Vista 2a. Sección (Colonia Nueva) (186)
Buena Vista 2a. Sección (El Tular) (11)
Buena Vista 2da. Sección (2119)
Buena Vista 3a. Sección (Boca de Escoba) (156)
Buena Vista Río Nuevo 1a. Sección (5627)
Buena Vista Río Nuevo 2a. Sección (5740)
Buena Vista Río Nuevo 3a. Sección (4231)
Buena Vista Río Nuevo 4a. Sección (1316)
Chacté (169)
Chiquiguao 1a. Sección (473)
Chiquiguao 2a. Sección (Chiquiguaíto) (227)
Cocoyol (Socialista) (421)
Colonia Agraria (La Isla) (1459)
Constitución (2721)
Coronel Traconis (Guerrero 3a. Sección) (115)
Coronel Traconis (San Diego 5a. Sección) (5)
Coronel Traconis (San Francisco 4a. Sección) (245)
Coronel Traconis 1a. Sección (La Isla) (208)
Coronel Traconis 2a. Sección (El Zapote ) (170)
Coronel Traconis 5a. Sección (13)
Coronel Traconis 5a. Sección (San Isidro) (16)
Corregidora Ortíz 1a. Sección (2200)
Corregidora Ortíz 2a. Sección (1036)
Corregidora Ortíz 3a. Sección (San Pedrito) (1880)
Corregidora Ortíz 4a. Sección (218)
Corregidora Ortiz 5a. Sección (1572)
Dieciséis de Septiembre (335)
Dos Montes (1909)
El Alambrado (904)
El Bajío (1122)
El Censo (4)
El Corozal (736)
El Espino (590)
El Manzano (183)
El Novillo (65)
El Recreo (4)
El Rosario (El Quemado) (-)
El Rosario y el Quemado (943)
El Zapotal (594)
El Zapotal (La Llave) (273)
Emiliano Zapata (2633)
Estancia (1444)
Estancia Vieja 1a. Sección (1032)
Estancia Vieja 2a. Sección (346)
Estanzuela 1a. Sección (839)
Estanzuela 2a. Sección (171)
Flores del Trópico (499)
Fraccionamiento Ocuiltzapotlán Dos (4675)
Francisco I. Madero 1a. Sección (886)
García (331)
Gaviotas Sur (El Cedral) (1508)
Gaviotas Sur (El Chiflón) (27)
Gaviotas Sur (El Monal) (-)
González 1a. Sección (2922)
González 1a. Sección (Punta Brava) (635)
González 2a. Sección (1993)
González 3a. Sección (1260)
González 4a. Sección (1120)
Guapinol (5768)
Guineo 1a. Sección (2025)
Guineo 2a. Sección (1032)
Hueso de Puerco (639)
Ismate y Chilapilla 1a. Sección (553)
Ismate y Chilapilla 1a. Sección (San Antonio) (102)
Ismate y Chilapilla 2a. Sección (206)
Ismate y Chilapilla 2a. Sección Jahuactillo (65)
Ixtacomitán 1a. Sección (5243)
Ixtacomitán 2a. Sección (2243)
Ixtacomitán 3a. Sección (1003)
Ixtacomitán 4a. Sección (278)
Ixtacomitán 5a. Sección (924)
Jolochero (Boca de Culebra) (332)
Jolochero 2a. Sección (1303)
Jornaleros y Aparceros (Pajaritos) (36)
José Asmitia 3a. Ampliación (37)
La Arena (21)
La Ceiba (1389)
La Cruz del Bajío (731)
La Cruz del Bajío (La Soledad) (115)
La Francia (18)
La Huasteca 1a. Sección (949)
La Huasteca 2a. Sección (Alvarado la Raya) (1375)
La Isla (272)
La Juliana (El Chilar) (-)
La Lima (5638)
La Loma (657)
La Manga (733)
La Manga 2a. Sección (El Jobal) (1292)
La Paila (111)
La Palma (1427)
La Palma (20)
La Providencia (La Majahua) (231)
La Victoria (103)
La Vuelta (La Jagua) (666)
La Vuelta 1a. Sección (La Gloria) (155)
Lagartera 1a. Sección (1914)
Lagartera 2a. Sección (757)
Las Matillas 4a. Sección (380)
Las Matillas 4a. Sección (San Antonio) (106)
Las Raíces (104)
Lázaro Cárdenas 1a. Sección (1790)
Lázaro Cárdenas 2a. Sección (2755)
Lázaro Cárdenas 2a. Sección (21 de Marzo) (142)
Los Patos (45)
Los Sauces (1097)
Luis Gil Pérez (6083)
Luis Gil Pérez (La Villa) (10)
Macultepec (6485)
Medellín y Madero 2a. Sección (7825)
Medellín y Madero 3a. Sección (877)
Medellín y Madero 4a. Sección (774)
Medellín y Pigua 1ra. Sección (529)
Medellín y Pigua 2a. Sección (1094)
Medellín y Pigua 3a. Sección (5520)
Medellín y Pigua 3a. Sección (San Antonio) (4)
Medellín y Pigua 4a. Sección (El Aguacate) (277)
Miguel Hidalgo 2a. Sección (La Guaira) (578)
Miraflores 1a. Sección (425)
Miraflores 1a. Sección (Arroyo Grande) (346)
Miraflores 2a. Sección (697)
Miraflores 2a. Sección (Zapotillo) (38)
Miraflores 3a. Sección (639)
Miramar (969)
Ocuiltzapotlán (18312)
Pablo L. Sidar (1251)
Pablo L. Sidar (Guineo) (134)
Pablo L. Sidar (La Aurora) (253)
Pablo L. Sidar (Miramar) (217)
Pajonal (830)
Parrilla (9664)
Parrilla 3a. Sección (La Providencia) (5)
Parrilla 4a. Sección (Los Acosta) (222)
Parrilla 5a. Sección (El Carmen) (220)
Parrilla II (10967)
Paso Real de la Victoria (740)
Playas del Rosario (Subteniente García) (21893)
Plátano y Cacao 1a. Sección (1897)
Plátano y Cacao 2a. Sección (La Isla) (1987)
Plátano y Cacao 3a. Sección (1484)
Plátano y Cacao 4a. Sección (1123)
Plutarco Elías Calles (17)
Plutarco Elías Calles (Cura Hueso) (852)
Plutarco Elías Calles (La Majahua) (494)
Pueblo Nuevo de las Raíces (1773)
Río Tinto 1a. Sección (872)
Río Tinto 2a. Sección (674)
Río Tinto 3a. Sección (1085)
Río Viejo 1a. Sección (6726)
Río Viejo 2a. Sección (2138)
Río Viejo 3a. Sección (652)
Ribera de las Raíces (608)
Rovirosa (640)
Sabanas Nuevas (158)
San Marcos (6)
San Miguel (8)
Santa Catalina (San Marcos) (202)
Santa Lucía (10)
Tamulté de las Sabanas (8824)
Tierra Amarilla 1a. Sección (285)
Tierra Amarilla 2a. Sección (138)
Tierra Amarilla 3a. Sección (984)
Torno Largo 1a. Sección (1276)
Torno Largo 2a. Sección (554)
Torno Largo 3a. Sección (Sabanilla) (530)
Torno Largo Estancia (El Manguito) (118)
Tumbulushal (1460)
Villa Unión (311)
Villahermosa (353577)


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of Centro:

18 De Marzo
1Ro De Mayo
Adolfo Lopez Mateos
Agustin Celorio
Alvaro Obregon
Anacleto Canabal
Arboledas
Atasta
Atasta De Serra
Benito Juarez
Campestre La Parrilla
Caracoles
Carrizal
Casa Blanca
Centro Acuicola
Ciudad Industrial
Ciudad Industrial Iii
Clara Cordova Moran
Comision Federal De Electricidad
Condominios Fovissste
Conj Hab Andres Herrera Espinoza
Conjunto Hab El Toreo
Conjunto Hab Isset
Conjunto Hab Lagunas
Conjunto Hab Los Alamos
Conjunto Hab Los Rios
Conjunto Hab Mecoacan
Conjunto Hab Militar
Conjunto Hab Multi 80
Conjunto Hab Multi 80 Gaviotas
Conjunto Hab Multi 83
Conjunto Hab Multi 85
Coret 03
Cotip
Dacs
Del Bosque
El Aguila
El Almendro
El Cedro
El Espejo 1
El Espejo 2
El Porvenir 1Ra Secc
Espinoza Galindo
Florida
Fovissste 1Ra Etapa
Fovissste 2Da Etapa
Fracc Alameda
Fracc Aurora
Fracc Benito Juarez
Fracc Blancas Mariposas
Fracc Bonanza
Fracc Bonanza Premier
Fracc Bonapak
Fracc Bosques De Villahermosa
Fracc Brisas De Grijalva
Fracc Bugambilias
Fracc Campestre Paseo De La Sierra
Fracc Carlos A Madrazo
Fracc Carrizal
Fracc Casa Para Todos
Fracc Club Campestre
Fracc Club Del Lago
Fracc Club Real Del Lago
Fracc Colonial Villahermosa
Fracc Cosmos
Fracc Diamante
Fracc El Amate
Fracc El Arbol
Fracc El Eden
Fracc El Espejo
Fracc El Paraiso
Fracc El Parque
Fracc Espaa
Fracc Estrella De Buena Vista
Fracc Framboyanes
Fracc Gardenias
Fracc Giraldas
Fracc Guadalupe
Fracc Guayacanes
Fracc Infonavit
Fracc Infonavit Parrilla
Fracc Insurgentes
Fracc Isable
Fracc Isset
Fracc Jardines De Estanzuela
Fracc La Choca
Fracc La Gloria
Fracc La Hacienda
Fracc La Isla
Fracc La Joya
Fracc La Luna
Fracc La Pigua
Fracc La Union Hace La Fuerza
Fracc Las Huertas
Fracc Las Palmas
Fracc Las Plazuelas
Fracc Las Rosas
Fracc Las Torres
Fracc Loma Bonita
Fracc Loma Linda
Fracc Lomas De Esquipulas
Fracc Lomas De Ocuiltzapotlan
Fracc Lomas Del Dorado
Fracc Lomas Del Palmar
Fracc Los Angeles
Fracc Los Cedros
Fracc Los Pinos
Fracc Los Rios
Fracc Macuilis Y Bugambilias
Fracc Madeiras
Fracc Militar
Fracc Nance
Fracc Nueva Invitab
Fracc Orquideas
Fracc Palestina
Fracc Palma Real
Fracc Pemex
Fracc Plaza Villahermosa
Fracc Policia Y Transito
Fracc Portal Del Agua
Fracc Prados De Villahermosa
Fracc Primavera
Fracc Priv Del Paseo
Fracc Real De Minas
Fracc Real Del Angel
Fracc Real Del Sur
Fracc Real La Quinta
Fracc San Miguel
Fracc Santa Elena
Fracc Santa Fe
Fracc Tabasco I
Fracc Tecnologico
Fracc Tucanes Las Quintas
Fracc Tulipanes
Fracc Valle Mariano
Fracc Villa Alegre
Fracc Villa De Las Palmas
Fracc Villa Del Bosque
Fracc Villahermosa
Fracc Virginia
Francisco Villa
Galaxia
Gaviotas Nte
Gaviotas Sur
Gaviotas Sur 5Ta Secc
Gaviotas Sur Sector San Jose
Gaviotas Zona 04
Gaviotas Zona 05
Gaviotas Zona 06
Gaviotas Zona 07
Guadalupe Borja
Guayabal
Hacienda Del Sol
Heriberto Kehoe Vicent
Infonavit 4Ta Secc
Infonavit 5Ta Secc
Infonavit Villa Las Fuentes
Insurgentes
Invitab 1
Invitab 2
Invitab 3
Isabel De La Parra
Islas Del Mundo
Jardines De Villahermosa
Jardines Del Sol
Jardines Del Sur
Jesus Garcia
Jose Colomo
Jose Maria Pino Suarez
Jose N Rovirosa
Jose Pages Llergo
Juan Graham
La Manga I
La Manga Ii
La Manga Iii
La Parrilla 2Da Secc (La Lima)
Lago Ilusiones
Lagunas
Lamajahua
Las Brisas
Las Delicias
Las Gaviotas
Las Margaritas
Las Mercedes
Libertad
Lidia Esther
Lindavista
Los Angeles
Los Cocos
Magisterial
Majahua
Manuel Andrade Diaz
Marcos Buendia Perez
Mayito
Miguel Hidalgo
Miguel Hidalgo 1Ra Secc
Miguel Hidalgo 2Da Secc
Municipal
Nios Heroes
Nueva Esperanza
Nueva Imagen
Nueva Villa De Los Trabajadores
Nueva Villahermosa
Nuevas Pensiones
Olmeca
Oropeza
Palmitas
Parque Tabasco(Gobierno Del Estado)
Parrilla 1Ra Secc
Pensiones
Periodista
Pino Suarez
Playas Del Rosario
Plaza Jardin
Popular Manuel Silva
Popular Pedro C Colorado
Priv 27 De Febrero
Priv De La Sierra
Priv Las Golondrinas
Priv Las Palamas
Priv Los Angeles
Priv Nance Ii
Priv San Carlos
Priv Socabede
Punta Brava
Punta Brava
Real De Sabina
Reforma
Reforma
Res Esmeralda R Priego De Salas
Res Flamingos
Res Paseo Del Usumacinta
Res Villa Los Rios
Residencial Deportiva
Revolucion
Revolucion Mexicana
Rinconada Gaviotas
Roberto Madrazo Pintado
Sabina
San Francisco
San Jose
Sanchez Magallanes
Santa Isabel
Sect Cabeza De Loro
Sect El Rosario
Sect La Raya
Sect Las Torres
Srtprm Secc 26
Srtprm Secc 44
Staiujat
Tabasco 2000
Tamulte De Las Barrancas
Tejeria
Tocoal
Triangulo Industrial
Triunfo De La Manga
Unidad Hab Independencia
Unidad Hab Usumacinta
Unidad Indeco
Vicente Guerrero
Vicente Guerrero 2Da Etapa
Villa De Las Flores
Villa De Las Palmas
Villa De Los Arcos
Villa Los Claustros
Villa Parrilla
Villahermosa Centro
Vistahermosa
Zona Militar 17Vo Batallon De Infanteria

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Tabasco