PueblosAmerica.com

San Ignacio Río Muerto

      

San Ignacio Río Muerto is a Municipality of 14136 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.73 children per woman. 8.56% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 14.02% of the population is indigenous, 7.20% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.05% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

80.44% of the inhabitants of San Ignacio Río Muerto are Catholic, 49.44% are economically active and, within this active population, 95.29% are employed. Additionally, 90.02% of the dwellings have piped water and 5.87% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of San Ignacio Río Muerto? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of San Ignacio Río Muerto following the next link.

>>>Map with all the towns within the municipality of San Ignacio Río Muerto

List of Towns, communities and towns in the Municipality of San Ignacio Río Muerto:

1100 y 21 (Bloque 1221) (1 inhabitants)
Agraristas de Ciudad Obregón (120 inhabitants)
Alefel (Bloque 925) (- inhabitants)
Bachoco (Postura Granja Pesada) (6 inhabitants)
Bachoco Nuevo (5 inhabitants)
Bachomobampo (270 inhabitants)
Bahía de Lobos (2867 inhabitants)
Bateve Segundo (Dos de Marzo) (7 inhabitants)
Beatriz Herrera (2 inhabitants)
Bloque 1223 (-)
Bloque 1323 (-)
Bloque 1325 (-)
Bloque 29 y 30 (-)
Bloque 325 Esquina 300 y 23 (6)
Bloque 521 (-)
Bloque 525 (-)
Bloque 619 (Los Pinitos) (-)
Bloque 625 entre 600 y 23 (2)
Bloque 717 (1)
Calle Base y Veintiuno (Juan María Márquez) (-)
Calle Cinco (3)
Calle Cinco y 19 (3)
Calle Federal 29 (Felizardo Castro) (8)
Campo 11 y 19 (Bloque 1121) (1)
Campo 425 (Bloque 425) (4)
Campo Agrícola Ejido Chumampaco (Bloque 523) (11)
Campo Bloque 427 (Casas Blancas) (2)
Campo Calderón (Bloque 517) (6)
Campo de Antonio Cota (2)
Campo de Bórquez (Bloque 627) (1)
Campo de Bórquez (Bloque 829) (4)
Campo de Benjamín García (1)
Campo de Corrales (Bloque 1121) (-)
Campo de Encinas Terrazas (5)
Campo de Esteban López (Bloque 619) (2)
Campo de Fernando Valenzuela (6)
Campo de Francisco Haro (2)
Campo de Gilberto Castro (Bloque 825) (2)
Campo de González (El Olvido) (5)
Campo de Guadalupe Quintana (-)
Campo de Guadalupe Ríos Ramos (Bloque 827) (-)
Campo de Guadalupe Vega (Bloque 1021) (4)
Campo de Guzmán Gallegos (Bloque 1421) (8)
Campo de Heriberto Encinas (-)
Campo de Hermenegildo Romero (1)
Campo de Isabel Cuen (11)
Campo de Jaime Miranda (Bloque 831) (-)
Campo de José Ascención Cuevas (1)
Campo de Lauro Rodríguez (Bloque 419) (4)
Campo de Lauterio León (1)
Campo de los Esquer (Bloque 731) (1)
Campo de los Mendívil (2)
Campo de los Ochoa (2)
Campo de Luis Lizárraga (Bloque 929) (4)
Campo de Miguel Olea (Bloque 421) (4)
Campo de Raúl Beltrán (2)
Campo de Roberto González (-)
Campo de Rodolfo Pablos (Bloque 1119) (8)
Campo de Rogelio Velázquez (Bloque 1225) (7)
Campo de Rosario Serrano (-)
Campo Elvira (-)
Campo González Falomir (Bloque 1419) (-)
Campo Héctor Cervantes (3)
Campo Humberto Quintana Loya (2)
Campo Ignacio Ayala Mondaca (-)
Campo Ignacio Zaragoza (5)
Campo Juan Gracia (Bloque 527) (-)
Campo la 21 (Bloque 423) (-)
Campo la Soledad (Bloque 1323) (5)
Campo las Isabeles (1)
Campo los Dos Aguacates (Bloque 723) (4)
Campo los Hernández (Los Laureles) (-)
Campo Manuel Quiroz Torres (Bloque 517) (-)
Campo María de la Luz Robles (7)
Campo María Luisa Encinas (Bloque 625) (2)
Campo Mexía (2)
Campo Olea (Bloque 421) (4)
Campo Ortega (2)
Campo Pablos Cruz (Jupsibampo) (2)
Campo Robles (Bloque 621) (3)
Campo Sergio Pablos (4)
Carmen Vázquez Cázares (Bloque 519) (-)
Colonia Sonora (56)
Colonia Vicente Guerrero (8)
Cuatro Milpas (1)
Demetrio Vallejo (87)
Ejido el Pensador (2)
El Alhuate (9)
El Álamo (4)
El Álamo (9)
El Banco (2)
El Bateve (282)
El Desagüe (8)
El Gato (3)
El Nuevo Castillo (110)
El Perico (-)
El Polvorón (482)
El Porvenir (4)
El Ranchito (Block 719) (3)
El Tápiro (30)
El Tesoro del Sauzal (7)
El Yucateco (3)
Emiliano Zapata (65)
Enrique Landa B. (123)
Felizardo Ochoa (4)
Fernando Reynas Valenzuela (4)
Francisco Ochoa Vasquez (4)
Ignacio Zaragoza (La Lomita) (12)
Jesús Gómez (El Papalote) (2)
Jorge Hernán Estiévar García (3)
Jorge Stewart (Bloque 823) (2)
Jorge Stewart II (Bloque 823) (1)
La 10 y 23 (-)
La 15 (Bloque 617) (2)
La 21 (7)
La 23 (Bloque 923) (6)
La Capilla (Bloque 733) (8)
La Curva (14)
La Democracia (247)
La Doce (Bloque 1217) (10)
La Laguna (7)
La Salina de Lobos (-)
La Tinajera (8)
La Tinajera (Bloque 321) (5)
La Trescientos y Quince (3)
Las Palmas (-)
Los Domínguez (2)
Los Hernández (15)
Los Médanos (Los Mélagos) (8)
Los Pinitos (9)
Los Ponce (-)
Los Venaditos (3)
Los Venaditos (Bloque 721) (2)
Luz María Ricaud (Bloque 423) (-)
Manuel Félix (2)
María Luisa Ochoa Bórquez (2)
Melchor Espinoza (Bloque 525) (4)
Menual (1)
Octavio Lago (Bloque 619) (3)
Pablo Lira (1)
Palo Verde (Calle 200 y 21) (-)
Parcela Escolar (14)
Pueblo Nuevo (La Cuchilla) (180)
Rafael Lizarraga (Bloque 325) (4)
Rancho la Coyotera (-)
Ricardo Sagarena (Bloque 1325) (3)
San Francisco (84)
San Francisco o Narciso Beltrán (-)
San Francisco Río Muerto (Las Cachoras) (69)
San Ignacio Río Muerto (7718)
San José el Tata (5)
San Martín (9)
Santa Eduwiges (Bloque 627) (-)
Seis y 33 Colonia Sonora (Bloque 633) (8)
Siete de Noviembre (25)
Singapur (330)
Soc. los 14 del Tetabiate (4)
Tapirito (-)
Tetabiate (492)
Urbalejo (11)
Vicente Guerrero (13)


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of San Ignacio Río Muerto:


Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora