PueblosAmerica.com

Etchojoa

      

Etchojoa is a Municipality of 60717 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.62 children per woman. 2.48% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 35.79% of the population is indigenous, 16.73% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.07% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

79.43% of the inhabitants of Etchojoa are Catholic, 47.14% are economically active and, within this active population, 95.06% are employed. Additionally, 92.51% of the dwellings have piped water and 8.29% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Etchojoa? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Etchojoa following the next link.

>>>Map with all the towns within the municipality of Etchojoa

List of Towns, communities and towns in the Municipality of Etchojoa:

Agropecuaria Bainorillo (8 inhabitants)
Agropecuaria el Caurara (- inhabitants)
Agustín Melgar (218 inhabitants)
Algodonera UCA de Huatabampo (3 inhabitants)
Amarillas (3 inhabitants)
Antonio Buitimea (3 inhabitants)
Aquichivo (31 inhabitants)
Aquichopo (643 inhabitants)
Aquisahuali (102 inhabitants)
Arturo Neyoy (1)
Baburo (149)
Bacajaquía (422)
Bacame Nuevo (3501)
Bacame Viejo (99)
Bacobampo (8539)
Bahuisa (6)
Barcenas (-)
Barrio Pacheco (14)
Basconcobe (2926)
Bayajorit (499)
Baynorillo (491)
Bomba la Paz (El Canal de la Paz) (2)
Buaysiacobe (4356)
Burabampo (266)
Cañedo (3)
Caballeriza el Comparto (4)
Calle Veintiocho (27)
Campanichaca (478)
Campo Astiazarán (1)
Campo Astiazarán (4)
Campo Bárcenas Barrial (2)
Campo Canario (Ingeniero José Almada) (5)
Campo Catorce (38)
Campo Combustón (1)
Campo de Abraham Castañeda (4)
Campo de Alejandro García (2)
Campo de Alejo Aguilera (-)
Campo de Ana Luisa Luders (2)
Campo de Catarino Espinoza (3)
Campo de Don Beto (5)
Campo de Filiberto Gracia Ruiz (-)
Campo de Francisco Mendívil (-)
Campo de Jesús González (8)
Campo de Jorge Campoy (1)
Campo de Leopoldo Félix (5)
Campo de los Fuertes (3)
Campo de Mario Urrea (1)
Campo de Remigio González (-)
Campo de Rosario Millanes (1)
Campo de Santini (-)
Campo de Walter Almada (Sahuaribo) (-)
Campo Dieciocho (182)
Campo el Veintiuno (-)
Campo Eliseo (2)
Campo Gallegos (-)
Campo Joaquín Méndez (6)
Campo la Poderosa (3)
Campo León (304)
Campo Liborio Moroyoqui (3)
Campo Marcos Aguilera (6)
Campo Raúl Ramírez (3)
Campo Rochín (8)
Campo Rubén Reyes (8)
Campo Toño Leyva (2)
Canal Alto (4)
Caral (11)
Carlos Escalante (3)
Casa Blanca (15)
Casa del Sanjero (La Línea) (-)
Caseta Kilómetro Ciento Cinco (5)
Caseta Kilómetro Noventa y Uno (4)
Caurajaqui (32)
Chichivo (6)
Chucarit (1609)
Colonia Nacozari (187)
Colonia Soto (Caurará) (429)
Crianza Bacame (2)
Crianza Ruiza (-)
Cristóbal Campos (5)
Cruz Verde (-)
Cuadrilatero Diez (85)
Cuadrilátero Nueve (-)
Cuadrilátero Trece (Kilómetro 13 Campo 13) (265)
Cuatro Hermanos (41)
Daniel Neyoy (7)
Don Cirilo (2)
Dos Arbolitos (53)
Eduardo Parra (5)
Ejido Etchojoa Número Uno (1)
Ejido Huehuetlaya (13)
Ejido Lázaro Cárdenas (20)
Ejido Plan Oriente (13)
El Alto (Bachoco) (137)
El Caimanero (5)
El Campito (Campo Número Tres) (364)
El Capusarit (101)
El Caracol (Ejido de las Guayabas) (14)
El Carrizal (El Bacar) (91)
El Castillo (2)
El Centenario (447)
El Chapote (425)
El Chori (El Choya) (197)
El Corral de Ramón Jesús (6)
El Mezquital de Burabampo (167)
El Muertito (-)
El Nuevo Retiro (54)
El Pilfo (46)
El Porvenir (2)
El Quinto (103)
El Quinto Viejo (El Culebrón) (161)
El Retiro (-)
El Retiro (109)
El Rodeo (1543)
El Salitral (424)
El Salitral (390)
El Sufrido (6)
El Tanque (El Tanque Colorado) (7)
El Vivero (114)
España (Campo Número Uno) (170)
Establo Rochín (-)
Etchojoa (9710)
Felipe Salido (2)
Francisco Bórquez (3)
Francisco Chacón (-)
Genovevo de la O (11)
Gildardo Morales Soto (1)
Granja Aurora (3)
Granja Avícola Bretaña Dos (5)
Granja Avícola Bretaña Tres (1)
Granja Avícola Bretaña Uno (2)
Granja de Humberto Gutiérrez (-)
Granja Gloria Elena (5)
Granja Marcela (4)
Granja Pobama (3)
Granja Porcina San Rafael (3)
Granja Providencia Dos (-)
Granja Providencia Uno (7)
Granja San Fernando (3)
Granja San Jorge (3)
Guaitana (184)
Guayabitas (La Sávila) (144)
Guayparín (830)
Gumercindo Vázquez Campoy (1)
Hacienda Vieja (Salido) (4)
Hacienda Zaragoza (2)
Huichaca (624)
Huirachaca (139)
Ilivaca (19)
Jesús Fco. Espinoza Higuera (Predio Terminel) (2)
Jitonhueca (1112)
Joaquinillo Muñoz (1)
Joconabampo (8)
Joel Navarro Montoya (6)
Jorge Larraguivel (6)
Jorge López Valdez (9)
Joyateve (12)
Juchica (108)
Junelancahui (-)
Kilómetro Diecisiete (Sicome Norte) (3)
Kilómetro Veinte (El Uno) (84)
La Bocana (1349)
La Cochera (64)
La Escondida (27)
La Escuadra (Campo Valencia) (-)
La Herradura (1)
La Línea (La Línea de Basconcobe) (375)
La Quinta Chilla (2)
La Trinidad (4)
La Vasconia (Del Apellido Vasco) (296)
La Veintisiete J (5)
La Veintisiete K (5)
Las Cien Hectáreas (3)
Las Cucas (98)
Las Cuerdas (3)
Las Guayabas (554)
Las Malvinas (3)
Las Mayas (Colonia Agrícola Basconcobe) (180)
Las Playitas (794)
Lázaro Cárdenas (Mayocusalit) (352)
Los Laureles (-)
Los Martínez (3)
Los Tejabanes (Tabajanes Viejos) (199)
Los Viejos (356)
Luque (Cajeme Tres de Abril) (2)
Mabejaqui (409)
Macochín (487)
María Dolores Espinoza (Armando Ruiz) (2)
Mayocahui (El Cerro) (282)
Mayojusalit (13)
Mejía (1)
Meza (3)
Miguel Alemán (2)
Mil Hectáreas (224)
Mochipaco (806)
Mochipaco Nuevo (350)
Mocochopo (Yemovari) (196)
Mocorúa (582)
Mujeres Indigenas (7)
Navolato (614)
Pancho Ruiz (3)
Pedro Ruiz (-)
Peraza Alvarado (21)
Pilarica (8)
Porcícola Pilarica (2)
Porcina San Pedro (4)
Predio de los Huéparis (24)
Puente Roto (Kilómetro Treinta y Dos) (31)
Roberto Ibarra (-)
Rochín (Establo los Dátiles) (9)
Rodríguez (5)
Rosario Ibarra (8)
Rosas (Ojai) (5)
Rosas Rochín (4)
Ruiz (12)
Sahuaral (2726)
Salitral (67)
San Francisco (5)
San Isidro (-)
San Isidro (1)
San Manuel (Norson) (1)
San Martín (Ramón Martínez Rosas) (3)
San Pedro Nuevo (1466)
San Pedro Viejo (933)
Santa Bárbara (16)
Santa Fe (7)
Santiago Cruz (Cochorit) (-)
Santo Tomás (3)
Sebampo (798)
Sebampo (Roberto Rosas) (6)
Siete Leguas (35)
Silverio (17)
Silvio Duarte (El Sabino) (-)
Solovino (14)
Tacirocome (12)
Talamante (Colonia Talamante) (490)
Tóbari (-)
Tiriscohuasa (272)
Trinidad López (6)
Unión de Sociedades Cooperativas la Esperanza (11)
Veinticinco de Junio (5)
Villa Tres Cruces (657)
Yemobari (4)


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of Etchojoa:


Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora