Celaya

Celaya is a Municipality of 468469 inhabitants, placed in the State of Guanajuato, with a fertility rate of 2.25 children per woman. 12.90% of the population migrated from outside the State of Guanajuato. 0.62% of the population is indigenous, 0.30% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.00% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

91.19% of the inhabitants of Celaya are Catholic, 54.84% are economically active and, within this active population, 95.02% are employed. Additionally, 95.79% of the dwellings have piped water and 24.17% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Celaya? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Celaya following the next link.

List of Towns and towns in the Municipality of Celaya:

Alex Ranch
Alfonso Centeno (Los Ramírez)
Almanza
Antonio Sánchez Licea
Arreguín de Abajo
Arturo Aguirre Vázquez
Arturo Jacal Romero (La Huerta)
Avenida los Pinos (Casa de los Carreño)
Bajada de Chihuahuita
Balneario Raúl Granados González
Banda
Bernabé Sandoval de Ramírez
Bordo Mocho (Rancho los Robertos)
Caja Santa Ana
Caja Yerena
Camino a Jofre
Camino a la Palmita
Camino a Presa Blanca 1400
Canoas (Congregación de Canoas)
Carlos Montellano
Celaya
Celestina Montecino
Celso Viviano
Centro de Investigación Agrícola Monsanto
Cerro Blanco
Charcas
Chihuahuita
Cinco Barones
Cliserio Albañil Mancera
Colonia Benito Juárez
Colonia Fraccionamiento el Puente (El Puente)
Colonia las Granjas
Colonia las Palmas
Colonia los Pirules de Trojes
Colonia Luis Donaldo Colosio
Colonia Nuevo México
Colonia Patria Nueva
Colonia Pedro María Anaya
Colonia San Francisco
Condominio Campestre las Huertas
Cuarta Fracción Ex-hacienda de Silva
Cuatro Esquinas
Don Eulalio
Don Santiago
Efraín Hernández
Ejido de Silva (San Isidro)
El Alto
El Becerro (Santos Degollado)
El Cajón (La Pomona)
El Capulín (Francisco Javier González)
El Carricillo
El Cazador (Lienzo Charro Emiliano Zapata)
El Cerrito
El Cerrito (Jesús Tierra Blanca)
El Cucus
El Cuije
El Diamante de la Virgen
El Establo
El Herradero (Francisco Ramírez)
El Invernadero Casa del Señor Bill
El Lindero
El Magueyal (Los Mendoza)
El Mezquite Gordo
El Monte
El Pasamano (María de Jesús Romero)
El Pensamiento
El Pitahayo
El Puesto
El Romeral
El Rosario (Baños el Rosario)
El Salto
El Santuario
El Sauz (El Sauz de Villaseñor)
El Semental (Salvador Rodríguez)
El Varal
Elías González Ramírez (El Charro)
Elías Jáuregui
Entrada a Presa Blanca
Establo San Ramón (Ramón Almanza Martínez)
Estrada
Eulogio Herrera Rentería
Ex-Hacienda de Elguera (Sandoval)
Ex-hacienda de Trojes
Fábrica de Quesos
Ferropuerto Bajío
Fortino Martínez Martínez (Pozo Diez)
Fracción Rancho el Alto
Fracción San Cayetano (La Alberca)
Fracción San Nicolás
Fraccionamiento Camino Real
Fraccionamiento el Álamo
Fraccionamiento la Cantera
Fraccionamiento las Huertas
Fraccionamiento los Mezquites
Fraccionamiento Porta Magiore
Francisco Montoya Rodríguez
Gabino Gámez León
Gasca
Granja Andrade
Granja Avícola 62
Granja Avícola Número 24
Granja Avícola Número 37
Granja Avícola Número Siete
Granja de Rayas
Granja el Arroyo (Juan Arreguín)
Granja el Becerrito
Granja el Jazmín
Granja el Monte (Fábrica de Muelles)
Granja Eréndira
Granja Francisco Villa (Francisco Méndez)
Granja Galeazzi
Granja Gámez (Apolonio Gámez)
Granja González
Granja las Carmelitas
Granja las Maravillas
Granja las Palomas
Granja los Arreguines (La Recibidora)
Granja los Ángeles
Granja Melo
Granja Porcina Número Dos
Granja San Martín
Granja San Miguel
Granja Santa Ana
Granja Santa Ana (Galeazzi)
Granja Santa Cecilia
Granja Santa Elena
Granja Santa Rosa
Granja Santana
Granja Vancini
Granjita el Fresno (Benjamín Patiño Serrano)
Guadalupe (Fracción de San Cayetano)
Hacienda San Cayetano
Heladio Aguilar
Heladio Aguilar (Quinta de Estrada)
Hoyos de la Arena (Bajada de Gasca)
Ignacio González Sanabria
Invernadero
Isidro Rosiles Salomón
Jáuregui
Jesús Barroso (Santa Teresita)
Jesús Medina Miranda (Los Álamos)
Jesús Sánchez
Jofre
José Luis Ramírez Cruz
José Martínez (Cuarta Fracción la Concepción)
José Pérez (Hoyos de Arena)
Juan Martín
Julio Flores Álvarez (Cuarta Fracción)
La Ahogada
La Aurora
La Begoña
La Bienvenida
La Cañita
La Caja
La Casa de las Cuatas
La Cejita
La Concepción
La Concepción (Quinta Fracción)
La Concepción Oriente
La Conchita
La Cruz
La Cuchilla
La Esmeralda
La Esperanza (Guadalupe Ramírez Cantero)
La Esperanza (Los Invernaderos)
La Esperanza de Yustis (Los Martínez)
La Granja
La Guayaba
La Huerta
La Ladrillera
La Laja
La Liebre
La Loma
La Luz
La Machuca
La Máquina
La Menta
La Mora
La Palapa
La Palmita (La Palmita de San Gabriel)
La Purísima
La Recibidora
La Saca
La Soledad (José Arreguín)
La Soledad (Rancho de Don Mariano)
La Tarasca
La Trinidad
La Trinidad (El Rifle)
La Trinidad (Las Granjas)
La Vega
Las Arenas
Las Cajitas (Los Puentes)
Las Coloradas
Las Doce Cruces
Las Jacarandas
Las Morenas (Francisco Rubio)
Las Peñitas
Las Pulgas
Lorenzo Núñez Ramírez
Los Aguirre
Los Albañiles (Ejido Santa María del Refugio)
Los Arenales (Los Puentes)
Los Álamos
Los Capulines
Los Cármenes
Los Cerritos
Los Dolores
Los Dos Arbolitos (Los Villanueva)
Los Establos
Los Galvanes
Los Huesos
Los Joaquines (Pozo los Joaquines)
Los Mancera
Los Martínez (Los Pinos)
Los Martínez (Romualdo y Concepción)
Los Pinos (Granja Sarita)
Los Rosales
Los Sauces (Salvador González Martínez)
Los Tres Puentes
Lucero del Río
Manuel Sánchez Arreguín
Martín Robles Fuentes
Mateo Juárez Mancera
Michinelas
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez (Colonia Santa Isabel)
Monte Grande
Nuevo Porvenir (El Pujido)
Ojo Seco
Oliveros (Juan Tapia)
Palace
Palo Blanco
Parada de San Nicolás
Parador San Agustín
Partidas (San Juan de Partidas)
Pedro Hernández Pintor
Pelavacas (Los Pinos)
Plancarte
Pozo de Don Raúl Romero (Santa María)
Pozo de Morales
Pozo Jáuregui (José Jáuregui)
Próximo Elguera (El Llano)
Presa Blanca
Primera Fracción de Crespo (El Molino)
Primera Fracción de Crespo (El Tanque)
Puente de las Brujas
Puente Enterrado
Puerta del Monte (Elguera)
Ramón González
Rancho el Roble
Rancho Jaime Torres
Rancho los Molina (Calle del Canal)
Rancho los Ramírez (Los Centeno)
Rancho Moralitos
Rancho San José
Rancho San José de Ojo Seco (Plácido Patiño)
Rancho Santa Elena
Rancho Santa Lucía (Eugenio Ledezma)
Rancho Santa Rosa (Alfonso Montoya Melesio)
Raymundo Verde
Relleno las Tinajitas
Rincón de Tamayo
Roberto Cabrera Luna
Roque
Roque (ITA)
Rubén Nolasco Hernández
Rubén Rodríguez (Caja la Recibidora)
Salvador Medina
San Agustín
San Andrés del Mezquite (El Mezquite)
San Antonio de Guadalupe
San Antonio Espinoza
San Antonio Gallardo
San Antonio Mujica
San Armando de la Concepción (Fracción Sexta)
San Cayetano
San Elías
San Fernando (El Zapote)
San Francisco
San Isidro Crespo (San Isidro)
San Isidro de Elguera
San Isidro de la Concepción
San Isidro de Trojes (Trojes)
San Isidro del Palmar
San Isidro del Refugio (El Tajo)
San José de Guanajuato
San José de la Presa
San José de Mendoza (Mendoza)
San José el Nuevo
San Juan de la Vega
San Judas
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo el Alto
San Luis Rey
San Miguel Octopan
San Nicolás Esquiros
San Rafael de Yustis (Loretío)
San Vicente
San Vicente (Fracción de San Cayetano)
Sandoval
Santa Adela (La Hacienda)
Santa Anita
Santa Cecilia
Santa Elena Primera Sección
Santa Elena Segunda Sección (Rancho Nuevo)
Santa Elena Tercera Sección
Santa Lucía
Santa Lucía (Refugio González Ibarra)
Santa María
Santa María del Refugio
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa de Lima
Santa Teresa
Santiago de la Cruz
Santo Domingo (Ex-hacienda de Estrada)
Segunda de Estrada (San Pablo)
Segunda Fracción de Crespo (Alto del Parral)
Segunda Fracción de San José (José Aizcorbe)
Severiano Mancera Figueroa
Socorro León (El Llano)
Surcos Largos (Los Eucaliptos)
Tabla Larga (La Cano)
Tío Pepe
Tenería de Valdez
Tenería del Santuario
Tepetates
Tierra Blanca (La Mesa de los Jiménez)
Tiro al Blanco Kilómetro Seis
Trinidad López
Trituradora
Vallejito
Villamalí
Villas de Santa Rita
Yustis (San José de Yustis)
Zona Federal


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of Celaya:

10 De Abril
15 De Mayo
Alameda
Alamos
Alamos Iii
Alfredo Vazquez Bonfil
Ampl Benito Juarez
Ampl Emiliano Zapata
Arboledas 2Da Secc
Arboledas 3Ra Secc
Arboledas Del Pedregal
Arcada Alameda
Barrio De San Juan De Dios
Barrio San Juan
Barrio Tierra Blanca
Benito Juarez
Bosques De La Alameda
Bosques Del Sol
Camargo
Canal De Camargo
Canal De Labradores
Casa Blanca
Celaya Centro
Ciudad Industrial
Ciudadela
Colinas Del Sur
Condominio Santa Lucia I
Condominio Santa Lucia Ii
Conjunto Hab Capitales De America
Conjunto Hab Las Brisas
Conjunto Hab Los Portones
Conjunto Hab Magnolia
Conjunto Hab Tresguerras
Conjunto Hab Villas De Celaya
Conjunto Hab Villas San Angel
Conjunto Las Higueras
Conjunto Marbella
Conjunto Oro
Conjunto Res Ejecutivo
Conjunto Res Los Pirules
Cuauhtemoc
Del Bosque Secc 1
Del Bosque Secc 2
Del Bosque Secc 3
Del Valle
Don Gu
Ejidal
Ejido Camargo
El Becerro
El Campestre
El Carmen
El Dorado
El Panamericano
El Paraiso De Los Angeles
El Pedregal
El Sauz
El Vergel
El Zapote
Elguera
Emeteria Valencia
Emiliano Zapata
Emiliano Zapata Norte
Emiliano Zapata Sur
Enrique Colunga
Esmeralda
Excelaris
Felipe Angeles
Floresta Del Sur
Fovissste
Fracc Alamo Country
Fracc Alamo Country Secc 3
Fracc Arboledas Del Campestre
Fracc Arboledas Secc 1
Fracc Bonanza
Fracc Brisas Del Carmen
Fracc Bugambilias
Fracc Calesa
Fracc Calesa Ii
Fracc Campestre Las Huertas
Fracc Compuertas Del Campestre
Fracc Crespo Ii
Fracc De Los Santos
Fracc Del Parque
Fracc Del Parque Ii
Fracc Del Parque Iii
Fracc Dos Plazas
Fracc El Bosque
Fracc El Campanario
Fracc El Cantar
Fracc El Puente
Fracc Hacienda Del Bosque
Fracc Industriales
Fracc Jardines Del Centro
Fracc La Campiña
Fracc La Capilla
Fracc La Esperanza
Fracc Las Carretas
Fracc Las Casas
Fracc Las Fuentes
Fracc Las Margaritas
Fracc Los Naranjos Secc 2
Fracc Los Naranjos Secc 3
Fracc Los Pirules
Fracc Mision Santa Fe
Fracc Paseo De Los Alamos
Fracc Porta Maggiore
Fracc Praderas De La Hacienda
Fracc Praderas Del Norte
Fracc Puesta Del Sol
Fracc Quintas Santa Maria Secc 1
Fracc Quintas Santa Maria Secc 2
Fracc Quintas Santa Maria Secc 3
Fracc Quintas Santa Maria Secc 4
Fracc Quintas Santa Maria Secc 5
Fracc Real Campestre
Fracc Reforma
Fracc Renacimiento
Fracc Res Campestre
Fracc Res El Campanario
Fracc Res La Trinidad
Fracc Res Tecnologico
Fracc Riberas Del Campestre Secc 2
Fracc Rinconada Del Bosque
Fracc Rinconada San Jorge
Fracc Santa Anita
Fracc Tahi
Fracc Villa Jardin
Fracc Villas Benavente Ii
Fracc Villas De Santa Lucia
Fundacion
Gobernadores
Goevillas De Los Sauces
Guadalupe
Guanajuato
Hacienda Del Sol
Hacienda Santa Anita
Hacienda Santa Rita
Hidalgo
Imperial
Imss
Independencia
Industrial El Vergel
Jacarandas
Jardines De Celaya 1Ra Secc
Jardines De Celaya 2Da Secc
Jardines De Celaya 3Ra Secc
Jardines Del Sur
Jose Suarez Irigoyen
Karina
La Capilla
La Esperanza De Yustis
La Favorita
La Herradura
La Joya
La Joyita
La Mision
La Palmita
La Providencia
La Residencial
La Resurreccion
La Rinconada De San Miguel
Las Americas
Las Americas Del Bajio
Las Arboledas
Las Aves
Las Bugambilias
Las Canoas
Las Delicias
Las Flores
Las Insurgentes
Las Palmas
Las Praderas
Latinoamericana
Lazaro Cardenas
Liberacion
Lindavista
Lopez Portillo
Los Angeles
Los Arrayanes
Los Cucus
Los Frailes
Los Impresionistas
Los Lagos
Los Laureles 1Ra Secc
Los Laureles 2Da Secc
Los Pinos
Los Sauces
Los Tepetates
Los Tules
Los Veintes
Mediterraneo
Mendoza
Mexico
Moctezuma
Monte Blanco
Monte Olimpo
Nat Ra Hi
Nathahi
Nueva Santa Maria
Nuevo Celaya
Nuevo Tecnologico
Obrero Mundial
Palas Atenea
Palmar
Palmas
Paraiso
Paseos Del Campestre
Patria Nueva
Pedro Anaya
Plna Del Sauz
Praderas De La Palmilla
Praderas Del Bosque
Praxedis Guerrero
Progreso De Solidaridad
Progreso Solidaridad
Progreso Solidaridad Secc 2
Pueblito De San Angel
Quinta Arboledas
Quinta Boulevard
Rancho La Higuera (Ex Hda De Silva)
Rancho Seco
Raquet Club Cross
Real Arboledas
Real De Celaya
Reforma
Res Alameda
Res Del Parque
Res Loma Linda
Res San Antonio
Res San Jeronimo
Resurreccion
Revolucion
Rincon Del Ciruelo
Rinconada Arboledas
Rinconada Laureles
Rosalinda 1
Rosalinda Ii
San Andres
San Antonio
San Gabriel
San Isidro Trojes
San Jose De Torres
San Juan
San Juanico
San Juanico 2Da Secc
San Marcos
San Martin De Camargo
San Miguel
San Rafael
San Rafael De Yustis
San Roman
Santa Barbara
Santa Isabel
Santa Lucia Iii
Santiaguito
Santo Cristo
Santos Degollado
Siglo Xxi
Silvia (Pelavacas)
Suiza
Tierra Y Libertad
Tierras Negras
Tresguerras
Unidad Hab Capitales De Europa
Unidad Hab El Molino
Unidad Hab El Sillar
Unidad Hab El Vergel
Unidad Hab Las Americas
Unidad Hab Las Arboledas
Unidad Hab Los Girasoles Secc 1
Unidad Hab Los Girasoles Secc 2
Unidad Hab Los Girasoles Secc 3
Unidad Hab Miguel Aleman
Unidad Hab Paseo Floresta
Unidad Hab Res Bosques
Unidad Hab San Miguel
Unidad Hab Santa Cecilia
Unidad Hab Villas Del Tenis
Unidad Hab Villas Quetzal
Valle De La Primavera
Valle De Los Naranjos Secc 1
Valle De Los Naranjos Secc 2
Valle De Los Naranjos Secc 3
Valle Del Real
Valle Hermoso
Valle Residencial
Velero
Villa Arbolada
Villa De Celaya
Villa De Los Reyes
Villas Benavente
Villas De La Esperanza
Villas De La Hacienda
Villas Del Paraiso
Villas Del Rocio
Villas Del Romeral
Villas Reales
Virgen Del Refugio
Yustis
Zempoala
Zona De Oro
Zona De Oro Del Bajio

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Guanajuato