Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Nayarit

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Nayarit. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1López270222728654308
2González251202460349723
3García233912357546966
4Hernández221032210644209
5Rodríguez200682028140349
6Pérez139421371327655
7Ramírez134871315226639
8Flores130581328526343
9Martínez126651253125196
10Sánchez114111141122822
11Carrillo107021086321565
12Gómez8081789915980
13Jiménez7614773615350
14Díaz7199751114710
15Torres6932722914161
16Gutiérrez6879685813737
17Medina6369634412713
18Ramos6279650212781
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: