Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Baja California

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Baja California. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1García7176872980144748
2López7092174028144949
3Hernández6410665697129803
4González5863158869117500
5Martínez5392954744108673
6Rodríguez5134052592103932
7Ramírez407924172182513
8Pérez403694126881637
9Sánchez398074044980256
10Flores275042905356557
11Gómez224492212644575
12Torres214912166243153
13Gutiérrez213972159442991
14Morales188631945138314
15Ruiz188521934938201
16Díaz184621850136963
17Reyes180401766435704
18Jiménez174031759434997
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: