PueblosAmerica.com

Macuspana

      

Macuspana is a Municipality of 153132 inhabitants, placed in the State of Tabasco, with a fertility rate of 2.48 children per woman. 3.98% of the population migrated from outside the State of Tabasco. 10.03% of the population is indigenous, 4.39% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.05% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

75.94% of the inhabitants of Macuspana are Catholic, 45.30% are economically active and, within this active population, 94.08% are employed. Additionally, 58.70% of the dwellings have piped water and 8.00% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Macuspana? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Macuspana following the next link.

>>>Map with all the towns within the municipality of Macuspana

List of Towns, communities and towns in the Municipality of Macuspana:

Abasolo (361 inhabitants)
Abasolo 1a. Sección (335 inhabitants)
Abasolo 2a. Sección (204 inhabitants)
Adolfo López Mateos (Corral Nuevo) (687 inhabitants)
Alcalde Mayor (664 inhabitants)
Allende Alto 1a. Sección (257 inhabitants)
Allende Alto 2a. Sección (88 inhabitants)
Allende Bajo 1a. Sección (San Joaquín) (257 inhabitants)
Allende Bajo 2a. Sección (525 inhabitants)
Allende Bajo 2a. Sección (San Diego) (42)
Alto Tulijá 1a. Sección (Lechugal) (177)
Alto Tulijá 2a. Sección (Paredón) (313)
Ampliación Morelos (70)
Ampliación Morelos (Los Morales) (84)
Andrés García (139)
Aquiles Serdán (39)
Aquiles Serdán (San Fernando) (4613)
Arroyo Hondo (Vicente Guerrero 2a. Sección) (385)
Álvaro Obregón (384)
Bajo Allende 1a. Sección (150)
Bajo Tulijá (308)
Barrial (504)
Bayona (214)
Belén (5892)
Belén Monte Largo 3a. Sección (Tronchadero) (112)
Benito Juárez (295)
Benito Juárez (San Carlos) (14451)
Benito Juárez Sección Panzillal (115)
Bitzal 1a. Sección (190)
Bitzal 2a. Sección (190)
Bitzal 3a. Sección (79)
Bitzal 4a. Sección (131)
Bitzal 5a. Sección (375)
Bitzal 6a. Sección (302)
Bitzal 7a. Sección (328)
Bonanza 1a. Sección (442)
Bonanza 2a. Sección (436)
Buena Vista (Apasco) (1638)
Buena Vista (Puxcatán) (1415)
Buergos (563)
Cacahuatalillo (611)
Carlos Greene 1a. Sección (264)
Carlos Greene 2a. Sección (141)
Carmen Serdán (427)
Carmen Serdán (69)
Castro y Güiro (205)
Celia González de Rovirosa (170)
Chilapilla 1a. Sección (73)
Chilapilla 2a. Sección (124)
Chiquihuite (180)
Chivalito 2a. Sección (471)
Chivalito 4a. Sección (279)
Clemente Reyes 1a. Sección (180)
Clemente Reyes 2a. Sección (218)
Clemente Reyes 2a. Sección (Cantemoc) (137)
Corozo (29)
Corralillo 1a. Sección (105)
Corralillo 1a. Sección (Nopalapa) (160)
Corralillo 2a. Sección (La Princesa) (278)
Cuauhtémoc (287)
El Bayo 1a. Sección (Granada) (662)
El Bayo 2a. Sección (552)
El Chinal (52)
El Chinalito (273)
El Congo (1676)
El Corchal (192)
El Güiro (19)
El Guanal (9)
El Maluco 1a. Sección (133)
El Mango (311)
El Porvenir (140)
El Regocijo (274)
El Reventón (65)
El Triunfo 1a. Sección (750)
El Triunfo 2a. Sección (871)
El Triunfo 3a. Sección (438)
El Venadito (114)
Emiliano Zapata 1a. Sección (545)
Emiliano Zapata 2a. Sección (584)
Encrucijada (335)
Francisco Bates (170)
Francisco I. Madero Alto 1a. Sección (684)
Francisco I. Madero Alto 2a. Sección (718)
Francisco I. Madero Bajo (273)
Francisco Javier Mina (El Coco) (524)
Francisco Villa (659)
García (71)
Gregorio Méndez 1a. Sección (301)
Gregorio Méndez 2a. Sección (Pataztal) (680)
Guacamaya (72)
Guadalupe Victoria (109)
Guillermo Prieto (233)
Gustavo A. Madero (259)
Hermenegildo Galeana (Chiveros) (508)
Huapacal (7)
Ignacio Manuel Altamirano 1a. Sección (352)
Ignacio Manuel Altamirano 2a. Sección (272)
Ignacio Zaragoza (Los Ateos) (739)
Independencia (15)
Independencia Uno (14)
José Colomo (1021)
José López Portillo (235)
José María Pino Suárez (1563)
La Candelaria (El Barrial) (12)
La Ceiba (720)
La Curva (5651)
La Curva Dos (14)
La Curva Uno (129)
La Escalera (2052)
La Esperanza (29)
La Isla 1a. Sección (421)
La Isla 2a. Sección (320)
La Sombra (2)
La Unión (1442)
La Y Griega (105)
Las Campanas (243)
Las Ferias (489)
Las Lomas de Caparroso (60)
Lázaro Cárdenas 1a. Sección (311)
Lázaro Cárdenas 2a. Sección (256)
Límbano Blandín 1a. Sección (1900)
Límbano Blandín 2a. Sección (18)
Lerdo de Tejada 1a. Sección (379)
Lerdo de Tejada 2a. Sección (578)
Lic. Juan César Becerra Bates (243)
Limón 1a. Sección Sector A (184)
Limón 1a. Sección Sector B (584)
Limón 1a. Sección Sector C (200)
Limón 2a. Sección Sector A (373)
Limón 2a. Sección Sector B (106)
Linda Vista (389)
Los Arbolitos (171)
Los Güiros (136)
Los Gurría (78)
Los Naranjos 1a. Sección (82)
Los Naranjos 2a. Sección (Sección Pichalito) (236)
Maculizal (2)
Macuspana (32225)
Maluco 2a. Sección (Juan Vaquero) (171)
Mariano Matamoros (287)
Melchor Ocampo 1a. Sección (422)
Melchor Ocampo 2a. Sección (569)
Melchor Ocampo 3a. Sección (212)
Miguel Allende (199)
Miguel Hidalgo 1a. Sección (478)
Miguel Hidalgo 2a. Sección (356)
Miguel Orrico de los Llanos (425)
Monte Adentro (1988)
Monte Largo 1a. Sección (1446)
Monte Largo 2a. Sección (241)
Morelos (702)
Morelos (655)
Nabor Cornelio (114)
Narciso Mendoza (Chilapilla 1a. Sección) (150)
Narciso Mendoza 1a. Sección (122)
Narciso Mendoza 2a. Sección (202)
Nicolás Bravo (1001)
Nueva División del Bayo (Guatemala) (1615)
Nueva Esperanza (696)
Nuevo Progreso (La Candelaria) (221)
Otatal (27)
Palomas (1544)
Paraíso (289)
Pedro A. González (302)
Pedro C. Colorado 1a. Sección (859)
Pedro C. Colorado 2a. Sección (Orizaba) (114)
Pemex (Ciudad Pemex) (5822)
Pitahaya (214)
Playas de las Jiménez (360)
Profr. Caparroso 1a. Sección (621)
Profr. Caparroso 2a. Sección (1056)
Progreso (Guaruma) (30)
Ramón Grande (936)
Ramoncito (-)
Reforma 1a. Sección (168)
Reforma 2a. Sección (145)
Rovirosa (181)
San Antonio (110)
San Antonio (1487)
San Francisco (321)
San José (225)
San Juan Bautista (379)
San Juan de Ismate (1)
San Lucas (23)
Santa Ana (7)
Santa Cruz (10)
Santa Lucía (374)
Santos Degollado 1a. Sección (El Bayo) (701)
Santos Degollado 2a. Sección (322)
Santuario 1a. Sección (Estación Macuspana) (760)
Santuario 2a. Sección (257)
Simón Sarlat (469)
Simón Sarlat 2a. Sección (San Martín) (155)
Sitio Nuevo (228)
Tasiste (-)
Tepetitán (1431)
Tierra Colorada (398)
Tierra Colorada (El Indio) (83)
Tierra Colorada (Vicente Guerrero 3a. Secc.) (202)
Tomás Garrido Canabal (298)
Trinidad Malpica Hernández (431)
Tulijá Sección Chinal (174)
Unión y Libertad (1140)
Veinte de Noviembre (1022)
Veinte de Noviembre (121)
Venustiano Carranza (La Alianza) (601)
Vernet 1a. Sección (415)
Vernet 1a. Sección (Los Venados) (61)
Vernet 2a. Sección (1084)
Vernet 3a. Sección (1807)
Vernet 4a. Sección (Juan Salas) (481)
Vernet 5a. Sección (Corozal) (347)
Vernet 6a. Sección (San Lorenzo) (344)
Vernet Sierra de Guadalupe (175)
Vicente Guerrero 1a. Sección (215)
Virginio Chan 1a. Sección (217)
Virginio Chan 2a. Sección (107)
Virginio Chan 3a. Sección (110)
Xicotencatl (212)
Zopo Norte (898)
Zopo Sur (213)


Other towns, colonies, districts and neighborhoods in the Municipality of Macuspana:


Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Tabasco