Reynosa

Reynosa is a Municipality of 608891 inhabitants, placed in the State of Tamaulipas, with a fertility rate of 2.03 children per woman. 34.57% of the population migrated from outside the State of Tamaulipas. 2.18% of the population is indigenous, 1.19% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.00% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

63.16% of the inhabitants of Reynosa are Catholic, 58.91% are economically active and, within this active population, 96.37% are employed. Additionally, 94.49% of the dwellings have piped water and 23.07% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Reynosa? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Reynosa following the next link.

List of Towns in the Municipality of Reynosa:

Aarón Chapa
Agua Dulce (San José)
Agua Dulce (Señor Ovidio)
Alfredo Cantú
Alfredo V. Bonfil
Alfredo V. Bonfil (Periquitos)
Américo Alanís (El Berrendo)
Ampliación Miguel Hidalgo
Ampliación Miguel Hidalgo
Ampliación Miguel Hidalgo
Ampliación Miguel Hidalgo
Anacuas Dos
Antonio Castillo
Anzaldúas (Estación Anzaldúas)
Apolinar Morales
Argüelles
Armando Monsiváis
Arroyo Negro
Artículo Veintisiete Constitucional
Artesitas (José Ramírez)
Asturias
Aurelio
Álvaro Garza (Quinta Marylu)
Baltazar Díaz Bazán No. Dos (Gpe. Escobedo)
Baltazar Díaz Bazán Uno
Beatriz Iliana
Benavides (Charco Redondo)
Bernardo Torres
Bertha de Gama
Betel (Congregación Garza)
Bonifacio Ibarra (El Porvenir)
Buena Vista (Buenavista del Carmen)
Buenavista
Buenavista del Carmen
Bugambilia (Heriberto Menéndez)
Campamento Bautista Sinaí
Candelario Reyes
Carlos Muñoz Cruz
Carlota Reséndez (Las Cabras)
Carmen Aguilar Ortiz
Casa del Canalero
Casa del Canalero
Casagrande
Ciento Cinco
Cimarrón
Cinco Hermanos
Club Deportivo Bancario Reynosa
Club Deportivo Reynosa
CNA (Las Compuertas)
Colonia Aeropuerto
Colonia San Cristóbal
Congregación Garza (Charco Escondido)
Congregación Garza (Julio Morales)
Cooperativa Los Cocos (Revolución)
Corrales
Corrales (José García Moreno)
Corrales (Pablo De la Cruz)
Costa Rica
Cuatro Milpas
David Robles
Dámaso Muñoz (Ideales de la Revolución)
Deportivo UMAN
Dieciséis de Septiembre
Dieciséis de Septiembre Número Uno
Diez de Noviembre
División del Norte
División del Norte
División del Norte
Doctor Zertuche
Domingo Pecina
Domingo Torres Ávalos
Don Manuel
Doroteo Arango
Echavarría
Eduardo Longoria (Las Cabras)
Eduardo Tijerina (El Gavilán)
El Aguaje
El Ausente
El Águila
El Ébano
El Banco (José Hernández)
El Barranco
El Barranco (Adalgisa Farías)
El Becerro Tres
El Becerro Uno
El Berrendo
El Bienestar
El Caracol
El Caracol
El Carmen
El Carrizal
El Cascabel
El Chorizo (El Ajusco)
El Colorado
El Consuelo
El Cortijito
El Cortijo
El Coyote
El Deseo
El Desmontito
El Divisadero
El Divisadero
El Doctor
El Ebanito
El Edeno
El Establo
El Faro
El Fronterizo
El Gallardo
El Garceño
El Golfo
El Grullo
El Grullo Dos
El Guajuco
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño
El Guerreño (B-100 y 102 con Km. 23 y 26 N.)
El Guerreño (Elisea de Hoyos)
El Halcón
El Herradero
El Huizache
El Jabalí Dos
El Jabalí Uno (El Jabalí)
El Lobo
El Lobo
El Lobo Dos
El Lobo Dos
El Lobo Tres
El Lucero
El Lucero
El Marantes (El Maratis)
El Milagro
El Mirador (Brecha 103)
El Morillo
El Naranjo
El Olmo
El Orégano Número Uno
El Pajarero
El Papalote (Brecha 70 con Dren)
El Paraíso
El Paraíso Cuatro
El Paraíso Número Dos
El Pasito
El Pénjamo (Faustino Andrade)
El Pilar
El Pinto
El Plato
El Porvenir
El Porvenir (El Bajío)
El Potosino (Gildardo Tijerina Fernández)
El Potrero
El Puerto Dos
El Queretano
El Recuerdo
El Refugio
El Refugio
El Reparo
El Retorno
El Rincón
El Rincón del Bravo
El Roble Dos
El Rosario
El Sagitario
El Seis
El Senderito
El Sifón
El Soliceño
El Suspiro
El Tajito
El Tamaulipeco (Ramiro De la Garza)
El Terco
El Texano
El Torito
El Trece
El Treinta y Tres
El Venadito
El Venadito (San Carlos)
ELGO
Elidio Torres (El Porvenir)
Emiliano Herrera
Emiliano Zapata Número Tres
Emiliano Zapata Uno
Emilio Portes Gil
Escuadrón Doscientos Uno Número Uno
Faustino Campos
Fermín
Florentino Espinoza
Francisco Ayala
Francisco Álvarez
Francisco Barrientos (Tres Hermanos)
Francisco Dávila
Francisco González Villarreal
Francisco I. Madero
Francisco I. Madero
Francisco López
Francisco Martínez
Francisco Peña
Francisco Zarco
Francisco Zarco
Gabino Beltrán Jiménez
Galeana Dos
Galeana Uno
Galo Álvarez
Galo Álvarez
Galo Álvarez (Licenciado Galo Álvarez)
General Anacleto Guerrero
General Ángel Flores
General Emiliano Zapata Dos
General Pedro María Anaya
Gerardo Villarreal
Gilberto Ciro Barrera
Gildardo Tijerina
Graneros Flores (Veracruz)
Granja Cristal
Granja la Candelaria
Gumercindo Pulido
Hidalgo (B-102 y 105 con Km. 23 y 26 N.)
Homero Cepeda (Guadalupe)
Horacio de Coss
Horacio Hernández (La Casa de Piedra)
Ideales de la Revolución
Ingeniero Francisco Paulín Walle
Irma Robles Hoyos
Isabel Meraz
Israel Peña Lucero (Las Cabras)
Jabalí Dos (El Jabalí)
Jaime Carranza
Javier Rojo Gómez
Jesús Rosales
Jesús Ruvalcaba
Joel Garza
José Antonio Camarillo
José Guadalupe Alvarado
José Juan Guajardo
José Ramírez
Juan Beltrán
Juan Carmona
Juan Manuel Moreno
Juárez
Julianita
Julián Vélez
La Abuela Rosa
La Adelita
La Azufrosa
La Bellota
La Blanquita
La Bloquera
La Bocatoma
La Brisa
La Calichera
La Capillita
La Coma
La División
La Escondida
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Estrella
La Fe
La Fe
La Florida
La Fortuna
La Gloria
La Gloria (El Lobo)
La Herradura (Genaro Cantú)
La India
La Lechería (Humberto Gutiérrez)
La Linterna
La Llorona (Mario López)
La Llorona Nueva
La Loma
La Loma
La Luz
La Mansión
La Milagrosa
La Morita
La Morita Dos
La Mortandad
La Nacahuita
La Nevada
La Noria
La Palma
La Paloma
La Presa
La Quinta
La Quinta Bugambilia
La Reforma
La Retama
La Rosa
La Rosita
La Rosita Dos
La Rosita Dos (La Rosita)
La Rosita Uno
La Rosita Uno (La Rosita)
La Soledad
La Soledad
La Soledad (Roberto De León)
La Tierruca
La Tierruca
La Vaina (Santa Ana)
Lagunitas Dos
Lagunitas Uno
Lalo Morales
Las Anacuas
Las Artesitas
Las Blancas
Las Cotorras
Las Dos Palmas
Las Elenas (Los Rosales)
Las Margaritas
Las Margaritas
Las Margaritas (Hidalgo)
Las Mercedes
Las Mercedes
Las Mercedes (El Doctor)
Las Minitas
Las Minitas
Las Nubes
Las Palmas
Las Palmas
Las Palmas
Las Potrancas
Las Tres Antonias
Las Tres Gringas
Lázaro Cantú
Lolybet
Loma Blanca
Loma Linda (La Polvareda)
Longoria (Ejido Longoria)
Los ?banos
Los Alcalá
Los Altos
Los Altos (El Alto)
Los Arados
Los Ángeles
Los Ébanos
Los Ébanos
Los Borregos
Los Cantú
Los Cantú y los García
Los Cavazos
Los Centavos
Los Chiapas
Los Coyotes
Los Cuatro Hermanos Dos
Los Cuatro Hermanos Uno
Los Dos Estados
Los Faraones
Los Fresnos
Los Fresnos
Los Fresnos
Los Fresnos
Los García
Los Garza
Los Guerra
Los Laureles
Los López (Los Rosales)
Los Lirios
Los Lirios Dos
Los Lirios Dos
Los Manueles
Los Mares (Gregorio Mares)
Los Martínez
Los Naranjos
Los Patitos
Los Pinos (El Guerreño)
Los Pochitos
Los Potrillos
Los Potrillos (Mario García)
Los Sandoval
Los Sáenz
Los Sáenz
Los Sáenz
Los Tijerina
Los Tres García
Los Tres Potrillos
Los Tres Potrillos
Los Tres Potrillos (Beny)
Los Treviño
Los Venados
Lucas Sáenz (El Barrote)
Luis Alonso López
Luis César Ramírez Garza
Luis Garza
Luis Lauro (Plan del Alazán)
Lupe Velasco
Manuel Cavazos Lerma
Manuel Gutiérrez (El Petrolero)
Manuel Ramírez
Manuel Salazar (Las Cabras)
Manuel Silva Balderas
María Cristina
María Cristina
María Esthela
María Teresa
María Teresa Dos
Mario Castorena
Matzandía (El Tule)
Mayor Boccer
Mi Magdalena
Mi Ranchito
Miguel Hidalgo
Miguel Hidalgo
Modelo
Nacho García
Nicanor González (El Mono)
Nicolás Morales
Noé Garza (Artículo 27 Constitucional)
Nueva Ley de Reforma Agraria
Nueva Libertad Campesina Uno
Nuevo México
Nuevo México (ITAVU)
Nuevo San Francisco
Nuevo Santana
Ovidio Pérez
Palemón Martínez (El Porvenir)
Palo Blanco
Palomares (Santa Anita)
Palos Blancos
Pamelita
Pancho Villa (Francisco Villa)
Peña Garza
Pedro Cavazos
Pedro Fuentes
Pedro Pereyra
Pedro Sepúlveda
Petroquímica Reynosa
Plan de Ayala
Plan de Ayala Uno (Miguel Ángel Rocha Galván)
Plan del Alazán Secc. 3a. (Los Jacalitos)
Plan del Alazán Tres (Jacalitos)
Polo Retana
Porcina Modelo
Posta Zootécnica
Profesor Baltazar Díaz Bazán Número Dos
Profesor Baltazar Díaz Bazán Número Tres
Profesor Baltazar Díaz Bazán Número Uno
Puerto Rico
Quinta Armida
Quinta la Cáscara Amarga
Quinta Olga
Quinta Victoria
Quinta Yazmín (César Torres)
Rancherías
Rancho Alegre (Don Beto)
Rancho Grande (Potreritos)
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Verde
Reforma Agraria
Reforma Tres
Refugio Monsiváis
Reynosa
Reynosa Díaz
Reynosa Díaz
Reynosa Díaz
Reynosa Díaz (Matiana Capetillo)
Ricardo Ortega
Rigo Garza
Rigo Garza (El Barranco)
Roberto Garza Cantú
Rodolfo Martín Rocha (Martín Rocha)
Rogelio Salas Vaquera
Rosalío Pecina
Rosalinda Guerrero (El Limón)
Salvador Moreno
San Agustín
San Agustín
San Ambrosio
San Andrés
San Andrés (El Sauz)
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Ángel
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Cosme (Santa Cecilia)
San Eduardo (La Cuchilla)
San Ernesto
San Felipe
San Fernandeño
San Francisco (La Reforma)
San Humberto
San Isidro
San Isidro
San Isidro
San Isidro (La Bodega Blanca)
San Jacinto
San Jacinto Dos (San Jacinto)
San Jacinto Uno (San Jacinto)
San José
San José
San José
San José
San José
San José
San José de los Garza
San José de los Garza Dos
San José de los Reyes
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan (El Valereño)
San Juanito
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Martín
San Martín
San Melchor
San Miguelito
San Modesto
San Patricio
San Pedro
San Ramón
San Ramón (Mario Salinas)
San Vicente
Santa Adelaida
Santa Alicia
Santa Ana
Santa Ana (Petroleros)
Santa Ana (Rafael Niñaga)
Santa Anita
Santa Anita (Elba Herrera)
Santa Bárbara
Santa Cecilia
Santa Clara
Santa Clara del Castillo
Santa Clara del Castillo (Andalucía)
Santa Clara Dos
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Elena
Santa Elena
Santa Fe
Santa Gertrudis
Santa Herminia
Santa Herminia
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel
Santa Lucía
Santa María
Santa María
Santa Martha
Santa Rita
Santa Rita de la Noria
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Silvia
Santa Silvia
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresita
Santa Virginia
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
Santo Niño
Santo Niño
Santo Niño (David Ramírez Arredondo)
Santo Santiago
Sara Marroquín (Las Cabras)
Senaido Cortez
Siete Hermanos
Sinaí
Sta. Clara del Orégano (El Orégano No. Dos)
Tacuba
Tlaxcala de Xicoténcatl
Tomasa García
Tres Potrillos
Trini Isassi
Valente García
Vamos Tamaulipas
Veinte de Mayo Número Dos
Veinte de Mayo Número Tres
Veinte de Mayo Número Uno
Venecia
Veracruz y Progreso II
Viña Morena
Vicente Espinoza
Vicente Guerrero
Villa del Potrero
Virgen de Guadalupe
Xochipilli
Zacatecas
Zedillo

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Tamaulipas