State of Tamaulipas
Find a complete list of all the towns and small communities in the State of Tamaulipas.
In Tamaulipas there are very interesting demographics and statistics.
Seis Hermanos - Agrop. Sabinos del N.
Agropecuaria la Capilla del Noreste - Alejandro Bolaños Castillo
Alejandro Garza Peña - Altamira
Altamira - Ampliación Aquiles Serdán
Ampliación Beatriz Anaya - Anacahuita
Anacuas - Anzaldúas
Apolinar González González - Arturo Longoria
Arturo Martínez - Barra de Ostiones
Barra del Conchillal - Benito Juárez
Benito Juárez - Bonifacio Ibarra
Bonita Vieja - Brecha 128 y 18
Brecha 128 con Carretera Estatal 109 - Buenavista
Buenavista - Cal Poly
Calabacillas - Cañada Fría Sur
Cañada Verde - Carlota Reséndez
Carmen Aguilar Ortiz - Caseta del Canalero
Casitas - Chapopote
Chapotito - Cinco Hermanos
Cinco Hermanos - Colonia Menonita Los Pinos
Colonia Monterrey - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi - Cuadra la Estrella
Cuadra Popeye - De León
Délfido Morales Chamucero - Doble R
Doce de Octubre - Dos Amigos
Dos Arbolitos - Ebanito Nuevo
Ébano - El Aguacero
El Guaje - El Alto de la Palma
El Alto - El Átomo
El Atravesaño - El Berrendo
El Berrinche - El Cadillal
El Cadillal - El Capiro
El Capitán - El Carmen
El Carmen - El Cedral
El Cedro - El Charco
El Charco - El Ciprés
El Ciprés - El Consuelo
El Contadero - El Coyote
El Coyote - El Divisadero
El Divisadero - El Ebanito
El Ebanito - El Edeno
El Elefante Blanco - El Espolón
El Establo - El Garabatal
El Garañón - El Guajilloso
El Guajolote - El Higuerón
El Higuerón - El Huizachito
El Huracán - El León Tres
El Limón - El Lucero
El Lucero - El Mezquite
El Mezquite - El Mimbre
El Mimbre - El Moro
El Moro - El Nogalito
El Nogalito - El Olmito
El Olmito - El Palmar
El Palmar - El Paraíso
El Paraíso - El Pato
El Pato - El Petaqueño
El Peterón - El Porvenir
El Porvenir - El Priol
El Progreso - El Rameño
El Ramireño - El Recluta
El Recluta - El Relincho
El Remate - El Roble
El Roble - El Rosillo
El Rubí - El Salitre
El Salitrillo - El Sauz
El Sauz - El Soliceño
El Soliseño - El Tanque
El Tanquito - El Texano
El Texano - El Trébol
El Trece - El Vale
El Valle - El Veracruzano
El Verde - Eleuterio López
ELGO - Emilio Portes Gil
Emilio Portes Gil - Estación Caballeros
Estación Canales - Familia Verdines Serrano [Familia Verdines Serrano
Familias Sauceda Garza, Garza Padilla y Garza Elías La Tijerita - Florentino Espinoza
Florentino García Lara - Francisco I. Madero
Francisco I. Madero Dos - Gallinas
Gallinitas - Genovevo de la O
Gerardo - Graneros San Juan
Graneros San Juan - Guadalupe
Guadalupe - Guadalupe Victoria
Guadalupe Victoria - Héctor David Dávila Coronado
Héctor Garza Garza - Homero Quintanilla
Homero de la Rosa - Ideal del Campesino
Ideal del Campesino - Isla de Alfonso Vázquez
Isla de Chacón - J. Carmen García Barajas
J. Guadalupe Rodríguez - Jesús López
Jesús María Treviño Dos - José del Carmen González
José Delgado - José María Zárate
José Márquez - Juan de Leija
Juan Lorenzo De la Garza - Kilómetro 25 Anselmo Ramírez Mejía
Kilómetro 39 - La Aurora
La Azufrosa - La Boquilla
La Boquilla - La Carreta Uno
La Casa Blanca - La Cobra
La Cobra - La Condeña
La Consentida - La Encarnación
La Engorda - La Española
La Esperanza - La Esperanza
La Esperanza - La Floreña
La Floreña - La Gloria
La Gloria - La Granja
La Granja - La Herradura
La Herradura Dos - La Laguna
La Laguna - La Loma
La Loma - La Magüira
La Majada - La Misión Vieja
La Mixteca - La Noria
La Noria - La Palma
La Palmita - La Peña
La Peña - La Playa
La Playa Dos - La Primavera
La Primavera - La Quinta B
La Quinta Bugambilia - La Rosa
La Rosa - La Servilleta
La Setenta - La Tijerita
La Tijerita - La Vega
La Venada - Laguna de la Puerta
Laguna de Lampazos - Las Agujas
Las Agujitas - Las Becerras
Las Blancas - Las Coloradas
Las Coloradas - Las Delicias
Las Delicias - Las Galias
Las Gallinas - Las Lajitas
Las Lajitas - Las Minas
Las Minitas - Las Palmas
Las Palmas - Las Pertenencias
Las Piedras - Las Tres Antonias
Las Tres B - Lauro Villar
Lavaderos - Liberación Campesina
Liberación del Campesino - Loma de la Cantera
Loma de San Juan - Los Alonsos
Los Alpes - Los Arrieros
Los Arroyos - Los Caporales
Los Caporales - Los Compadres
Doña Chuy - Los Dos Nogales
Los Dos Potrillos - Los Fernandos
Los Fernandos - Los Gavilanes
Los Gemelos - Los Juanes
Los Kikos - Los Luises
Los Luna - Los Naranjos
Los Naranjos - Los Palmitos
Los Palomo - Los Pirules
Los Pitabiles - Los Rieles
Los Rincones - Los Timones
Los Timones - Los Villarreal
Los Villarreales - Magdaleno Aguilar
Magdaleno Aguilar - Mamaleón
Manantial - María del Carmen
María Cristina - Maricela
Marieta - Matzandía
Mauricio Alegría - Miguel De la Madrid
Miguel García - Mizantla
Mizantla - Navojoa
Neftalí Estrella Almaguer - Nueva Independencia
Nueva Ley de Reforma Agraria - Nuevo Quintero
Nuevo San Antonio - Oscar Silva
Oscar Villarreal - Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco - Paso del Norte
Paso del Río - Peña Guajardo
Peña Vázquez - Plan de Ayutla
Plan de Guadalupe - Praxedis Balboa
Praxedis Balboa - Protacio F. Guerra
Protacio F. Guerra - Quinta Andrea
Quinta Armida - Quinta La Sogga
Quinta Triana - Rancho Alegre
Rancho Alegre - Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Nuevo - Rancho Viejo
Rancho Viejo - Revolución
Revolución - Río Verde
Francisco Javier Villarreal - Rubén Rivera
Rubén Vázquez - San Andrés
San Andrés - San Antonio
San Antonio - San Benito
San Benito - San Clemente
San Cosme - San Felipe
San Felipe - San Francisco
San Francisco - San Francisco
San Francisco de Lermas - San Ignacio
San Ignacio - San Isidro
San Isidro - San José
San José - San José de Independencia
San José de la Paz - San Juan
San Juan - San Juan
San Juan - San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo - San Marcos
San Martín - San Miguel
San Miguel - San Pedro Coyote
San Pedro de la Colina - San Ramón
San Ramón Km. 812 - San Vicente
San Vicente - Santa Apolonia
Santa Apolonia - Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz - Santa Elena
Santa Elena - Santa Gertrudis
Santa Gertrudis - Santa Isabel
Santa Isidra - Santa María
Santa María - Santa Petrita
Santa Priscila - Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa - Santana Flores
Santana Rodríguez - Sector Vista Hermosa
Segunda Ampliación del Ojo de Agua - Siete Hermanos
Siete Hermanos - Tacubaya
Talamira - Thomas
Tía María - Transportes Brago
Transportes Romedu - Tres Marías
Tres Marías - Uresteño
�?rsulo Galván - Veintitrés de Noviembre
Veintiuno de Enero - Vicente Villasana
Vico Larumbes - Voladero
Voz Campesina - Zurdo Dos
List of Municipalities in the State of Tamaulipas . Click on the names of the Municipalities to find towns, cities, communities and villages in the State.