San Luis Río Colorado

San Luis Río Colorado is a Municipality of 178380 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.41 children per woman. 35.05% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 1.01% of the population is indigenous, 0.48% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.00% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

74.12% of the inhabitants of San Luis Río Colorado are Catholic, 54.65% are economically active and, within this active population, 93.67% are employed. Additionally, 95.37% of the dwellings have piped water and 24.22% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of San Luis Río Colorado? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of San Luis Río Colorado following the next link.

List of Towns and towns in the Municipality of San Luis Río Colorado:

25 de Enero (Productora)
?scar Conde
Abelardo Domínguez Aceves
Aeropuerto
Alba Aída Pérez
Alberto Ávila
Alberto Loroña
Alejandro García
Alejandro Mejía
Alejandro Mejía
Alfredo Albarrán
Alfredo Cázares
Alfredo Cuen
Alicia Figueroa
Alicia Mijares
Amada Castro
Amador Lara
Amalia Lira Bejarano
Andrés Macías
Andrés Soria
Anita Cruz
Anselmo Cuen Torres
Antonia Torres
Antonio Adame
Antonio Aguirre Hernández
Antonio Ibarra
Antonio Márquez Herrera
Armando Montaño
Arnoldo Barragán
Arnulfo García Reyna
Arturo Celaya (Taller Bustamante)
Asunción Ávila Ruiz
Asunción Cervantes
Audelio Acosta
Aurelio Márquez Herrera
Benito Muñoz
Benjamín Gómez
Bernabé Mendoza Ramírez
Bertha López
Bertha Villaseñor
Beto Mendoza
Beto Solorio
Campamento Tornero
Campo Don Mateo
Campo Salvador
Candelaria Cota
Capilla San Isidro Labrador
Carlos Duarte
Carlos Monroy
Carlos Sotelo Zúñiga
Casa de Don Víctor
Celia Cruz
Celia Retana Heredia
Cerro del Barrote
Chon Godea
Cinco de Mayo
Coahuila
Colonia Campillo (Campillo)
Colonia del Río
Colonia Esperanza
Colonia Guadalupe
Colonia Médanos
Colonia Miguel Hidalgo
Colonia Sonora
Colonia Tirabichi
Consuelo Caballero
Consuelo Cruz
Consuelo Viuda de Alcántar
Cooperativa Bonfil
Cruz Gallegos
Cruz Ochoa
Cucurpe
Daniel Duarte Vargas
Daniel Talamante Ochoa
David Verdugo
Delfina Oroz Ramos
Delfino Báez Esqueda
Despepitadora Bonfil
Despepitadora del Agricultor
Diego Pino
Don Porfirio
Eduardo Celaya Martínez
Eduardo Domínguez
Efraín Démara García
Ejido Leyes de Reforma 2
Ejido San Luis
El Arco
El Barrote
El Bordo
El Cebú
El Cheque Ocho
El Chisme
El Doctor
El Fronterizo
El Gran Chaparral
El Herrero
El Paraíso
El Pénjamo
El Poker
El Profesor
El Sahuaro
El Sinaloense
El Tornillal
El Vado
El Welton
Elías Orejel
Eleuterio Rangel López
Elvira Cid Lucero
Elvira Monares Viuda de González
Elvira Ramírez Enriques
Emigdio Perpuli
Emiliano Zapata
Empaque Azteca
Empaque El Álamo
Empaque Graciano
Empaque Hortícola del Valle
Empaque Número Seis
Empaque Valenzuela
Enrique Fajardo Tabares
Enrique Loera Orozco
Enrique Orozco
Enriqueta Guevara
Ernesto Javier Cázares
Ernesto Panuco
Estación Cuarentenaria
Estación Torres
Estéfana Loroña
Esteban Mejía
Eufracio Santana
Eulogio Maciel
Eusebio Duarte
Eva Compean Astorga (Los Coronado)
Evelia Pérez Viuda de Magdalena
Familia Cedano
Familia Monroy
Familia Ortíz Sotelo
Faustino Mendoza
Faustino Ortiz
Félix Jaques
Félix Sánchez
Federico Acosta
Federico Robles
Federico Robles
Fernando Graciano
Fernando Pérez
Fernando Rodríguez Jaques
Fidel Álvarez
Fidel Álvarez
Filemón Gutiérrez
Flor del Desierto
Flor del Desierto
Francisca Herrera
Francisco Alegría
Francisco Carrillo
Francisco Conde Lara
Francisco de los Reyes
Francisco Graciano
Francisco Muñoz
Francisco Nuñez
Francisco Parra
Francisco Pérez
Francisco Pérez
Francisco Salazar Cota
Gabina Vizcarra
Gabino Pineda Torres
Gasolinera Bonfil
Genaro Casillas
Gilberto Duarte
Gilberto Moreno
Golfo de Santa Clara
Gonzalo Caballero
Granja C.H.
Guadalupe Álvarez
Guadalupe Espinoza
Guadalupe Ramos
Guadalupe Torres
Guido González (Rancho Ostrich)
Guillermina Lira
Guillermo León
Guillermo Rojas
Gustavo García
Gustavo Lira Gil
Gustavo Rodríguez
Héctor Zepeda
Hermanos Adame
Hipólito Enriquez
Hortencia Pérez
Humberto Flores
Ignacio Fernández (El Milagro)
Ignacio Lúa
Ignacio Reyes
Ignacio Salazar Ruiz
Ignacio Zaragoza
Independencia
Independencia
Independencia
Independencia
Ingeniero Luis B. Sánchez
Ingeniero Matuz
Isabel Fernández Martínez
Isabel Navarro
Isidoro García
Isidro Zavala
Islita
Islita
Ismael Alegría
J. Dolores Monroy Patiño
Jacinto Reyna
Jaime Ortiz
Javier Estrada
Javier Jiménez
Javier Martínez Pimentel
Javier Reyes
Jerónimo Cruz
Jesús Amés
Jesús Bustamante
Jesús Castro
Jesús Martínez
Jesús Saldaña Favela
Joaquín de la Madrid
Jorge Aguirre
Jorge Segura Ornelas
Jorge Torres
José A. Vega Félix (Las 3 Luces)
José Aguirre
José Castro
José Eugenio Fímbres
José García
José Guerrero
José Hernández Medina
José Jesús Cazares
José Luis Lugo Bejarano
José Luis Meza
José Luis Murillo
José Luis Muro
José Luis Parra Ramírez
José Matilde Cázares Ambriz
José Pino Montaño
José Salgado
José Toledo
José Valenzuela Alcaraz
Josefina Esqueda
Josefina Galindo
Juan Alcalá
Juan Cervantes
Juan Coronel Ramos
Juan de la Cruz Ávila Ruiz
Juan García Quintero
Juan Lara
Juan Martínez
Juan Salgado Becerra
Juan Tejeda
Juan Vargas
Juan Velázquez
Juana García Anguiano
Juana Zambrano Ramírez
Juárez Leyes de Reforma
Judith Verdugo
Julio César Moro
Julio Escamilla
Justina Valenzuela Mendoza
La Azteca
La Bolsa
La Capital del Desierto
La Compuerta
La Curva de la Nuevo León
La Escondida
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Granja
La Grullita
La Grullita
La Joya
La Ladrillera
La Mora
La Plomosa
Lagunitas
Lagunitas
Las Adelitas
Las Adelitas
Las Adelitas (Acero Arimex)
Las Albercas
Las Carretas
Las Chivas
Las Palmas
Las Palmas
Librado Villa
Lino Medina
Llantera la Palapa
Los Corrales
Los Magueyes
Los Pavorreales
Los Pinitos
Los Urías
Lucas Vizcarra
Lucrecia Viuda de Lara
Luis Cisneros
Luis Encinas Johnson
Luis Fajardo
Luis Mora
Luis Mora
Luis Sánchez
Macaria Torres Esquivel
Manuel Casiano
Manuel de Jesús Loera
Manuel Ernesto Duarte
Manuel García Ortiz
Manuel León Mendoza
Manuel Ramírez Duarte
Manuel Rojas
Manuel Sotelo Pino
María de Jesús Cázares
María de Jesús Rodríguez
María de la Luz Cervantes
María Isabel Jiménez
María Luisa Caballero (San Marcos)
María Luisa Reyna
María Luisa Valenzuela
María Trinidad Duarte
María Viuda de García
María Zúñiga
Margarita Orozco González
Margarita Pacheco
Mario Alberto Garibaldi Cota
Martha Romero
Máximo Estrella Lomelí
México Te Amo
Medardo Navarro
Mesa Arenosa
Mesa Rica
Mesa Rica Dos
Microondas del Desierto
Miguel Alberto Cruz Cota
Miguel Esquivel
Miguel Fajardo
Miguel Monroy
Miguel Montaño Man
Miguel Orozco
Miguel Salgado
Miguel Salgado
Miguel Torruco
Moctezuma
Moctezuma Dos
Modesto García
Moisés Sánchez Espinoza
Moises Robles García (Rancho Robles)
Monumentos
Neftalí Torres
Norberto García Cruz
Nuevo León
Nuevo León
Nuevo Michoacán
Nuevo Michoacán
Nuevo Michoacán (Estación Riíto)
Olga Moreno
Oscar López
Oscar Romo Ramos
Osvaldo Sariñana
Oswaldo Meraz
Pancho Álvarez
Parcela Veintiséis
Pedro Camarillo
Pedro Muñoz
Playa el Machorro
Policarpio López
Pozas de Arvizu (La Reserva)
Productora Padre Kino
Queta Chicuate
Raúl Conde Quintero
Rafael Mesa
Ramón Cruz
Ramón Fajardo
Ramiro Dunton
Ramona Padrón Rodríguez
Rancho Castro
Rancho Cortés
Rancho Díaz
Rancho de Arturo
Rancho Doña María
Rancho Doña Plácida
Rancho el Pino
Rancho Familia Benítez Sánchez
Rancho Guadalupe
Rancho Guerra
Rancho Isidro Zavala Mora
Rancho la Azteca
Rancho las Palmas
Rancho Rich Grove
Rancho Ritche
Rancho Salgado
Rancho Torres
Ranchos Flores
Raquel López Martínez
Raymundo Terraza
Río Norte
Rebeca Flores Salazar
Reynaldo Quiroz
Reynaldo Reyna
Ricardo Cortez
Ricardo Padilla
Richorove
Roberto Aceves
Roberto Conde Lara
Roberto Félix Acuña
Roberto González
Roberto Hernández
Roberto Salazar
Roberto Salgado
Roberto Tejeda
Roberto Tejeda
Roberto Torres Aguiar
Roberto Torres Aguiar
Rodolfo Beltrán
Rosa Morada
Rosalbina Jaques
Rubén Gaxiola Romo
Rubén Pimentel
Rubén Rodríguez Reyes
Sabas Fajardo
Salomón Carbajal
Salvador Amaya Pua
San Luis Río Colorado
San Pedro
San Tadeo
Santa Isabel
Santa María
Santiago Orejel
Secundino Gutiérrez
Sergio López
Sergio Muñoz
Talín Sotelo
Taller Vazquez
Teódola Viuda de Chávez
Timoteo Gómez
Tito Zepeda
Trinidad Guerra
Unión King
Víctor Manuel Ceniceros
Victoriano Cobarruvias

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora