San Ignacio Río Muerto

San Ignacio Río Muerto is a Municipality of 14136 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.73 children per woman. 8.56% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 14.02% of the population is indigenous, 7.20% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.05% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

80.44% of the inhabitants of San Ignacio Río Muerto are Catholic, 49.44% are economically active and, within this active population, 95.29% are employed. Additionally, 90.02% of the dwellings have piped water and 5.87% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of San Ignacio Río Muerto? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of San Ignacio Río Muerto following the next link.

List of Towns and towns in the Municipality of San Ignacio Río Muerto:

1100 y 21 (Bloque 1221)
Agraristas de Ciudad Obregón
Alefel (Bloque 925)
Bachoco (Postura Granja Pesada)
Bachoco Nuevo
Bachomobampo
Bahía de Lobos
Bateve Segundo (Dos de Marzo)
Beatriz Herrera
Bloque 1223
Bloque 1323
Bloque 1325
Bloque 29 y 30
Bloque 325 Esquina 300 y 23
Bloque 521
Bloque 525
Bloque 619 (Los Pinitos)
Bloque 625 entre 600 y 23
Bloque 717
Calle Base y Veintiuno (Juan María Márquez)
Calle Cinco
Calle Cinco y 19
Calle Federal 29 (Felizardo Castro)
Campo 11 y 19 (Bloque 1121)
Campo 425 (Bloque 425)
Campo Agrícola Ejido Chumampaco (Bloque 523)
Campo Bloque 427 (Casas Blancas)
Campo Calderón (Bloque 517)
Campo de Antonio Cota
Campo de Bórquez (Bloque 627)
Campo de Bórquez (Bloque 829)
Campo de Benjamín García
Campo de Corrales (Bloque 1121)
Campo de Encinas Terrazas
Campo de Esteban López (Bloque 619)
Campo de Fernando Valenzuela
Campo de Francisco Haro
Campo de Gilberto Castro (Bloque 825)
Campo de González (El Olvido)
Campo de Guadalupe Quintana
Campo de Guadalupe Ríos Ramos (Bloque 827)
Campo de Guadalupe Vega (Bloque 1021)
Campo de Guzmán Gallegos (Bloque 1421)
Campo de Heriberto Encinas
Campo de Hermenegildo Romero
Campo de Isabel Cuen
Campo de Jaime Miranda (Bloque 831)
Campo de José Ascención Cuevas
Campo de Lauro Rodríguez (Bloque 419)
Campo de Lauterio León
Campo de los Esquer (Bloque 731)
Campo de los Mendívil
Campo de los Ochoa
Campo de Luis Lizárraga (Bloque 929)
Campo de Miguel Olea (Bloque 421)
Campo de Raúl Beltrán
Campo de Roberto González
Campo de Rodolfo Pablos (Bloque 1119)
Campo de Rogelio Velázquez (Bloque 1225)
Campo de Rosario Serrano
Campo Elvira
Campo González Falomir (Bloque 1419)
Campo Héctor Cervantes
Campo Humberto Quintana Loya
Campo Ignacio Ayala Mondaca
Campo Ignacio Zaragoza
Campo Juan Gracia (Bloque 527)
Campo la 21 (Bloque 423)
Campo la Soledad (Bloque 1323)
Campo las Isabeles
Campo los Dos Aguacates (Bloque 723)
Campo los Hernández (Los Laureles)
Campo Manuel Quiroz Torres (Bloque 517)
Campo María de la Luz Robles
Campo María Luisa Encinas (Bloque 625)
Campo Mexía
Campo Olea (Bloque 421)
Campo Ortega
Campo Pablos Cruz (Jupsibampo)
Campo Robles (Bloque 621)
Campo Sergio Pablos
Carmen Vázquez Cázares (Bloque 519)
Colonia Sonora
Colonia Vicente Guerrero
Cuatro Milpas
Demetrio Vallejo
Ejido el Pensador
El Alhuate
El Álamo
El Álamo
El Banco
El Bateve
El Desagüe
El Gato
El Nuevo Castillo
El Perico
El Polvorón
El Porvenir
El Ranchito (Block 719)
El Tápiro
El Tesoro del Sauzal
El Yucateco
Emiliano Zapata
Enrique Landa B.
Felizardo Ochoa
Fernando Reynas Valenzuela
Francisco Ochoa Vasquez
Ignacio Zaragoza (La Lomita)
Jesús Gómez (El Papalote)
Jorge Hernán Estiévar García
Jorge Stewart (Bloque 823)
Jorge Stewart II (Bloque 823)
La 10 y 23
La 15 (Bloque 617)
La 21
La 23 (Bloque 923)
La Capilla (Bloque 733)
La Curva
La Democracia
La Doce (Bloque 1217)
La Laguna
La Salina de Lobos
La Tinajera
La Tinajera (Bloque 321)
La Trescientos y Quince
Las Palmas
Los Domínguez
Los Hernández
Los Médanos (Los Mélagos)
Los Pinitos
Los Ponce
Los Venaditos
Los Venaditos (Bloque 721)
Luz María Ricaud (Bloque 423)
Manuel Félix
María Luisa Ochoa Bórquez
Melchor Espinoza (Bloque 525)
Menual
Octavio Lago (Bloque 619)
Pablo Lira
Palo Verde (Calle 200 y 21)
Parcela Escolar
Pueblo Nuevo (La Cuchilla)
Rafael Lizarraga (Bloque 325)
Rancho la Coyotera
Ricardo Sagarena (Bloque 1325)
San Francisco
San Francisco o Narciso Beltrán
San Francisco Río Muerto (Las Cachoras)
San Ignacio Río Muerto
San José el Tata
San Martín
Santa Eduwiges (Bloque 627)
Seis y 33 Colonia Sonora (Bloque 633)
Siete de Noviembre
Singapur
Soc. los 14 del Tetabiate
Tapirito
Tetabiate
Urbalejo
Vicente Guerrero

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora