Hermosillo

Hermosillo is a Municipality of 784342 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.10 children per woman. 12.73% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 1.77% of the population is indigenous, 1.05% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.02% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

83.40% of the inhabitants of Hermosillo are Catholic, 57.76% are economically active and, within this active population, 94.69% are employed. Additionally, 96.55% of the dwellings have piped water and 40.21% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Hermosillo? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Hermosillo following the next link.

List of Towns and towns in the Municipality of Hermosillo:

20 de Noviembre Dos
20 de Noviembre Tres
Año Nuevo
Acuícola Tastiota
Agrícola Doña Lola (Las Playitas)
Agrícola Martha
Agrícola Padre Kino
Agrícola Río Blanco
Agrobal 6
Agroecológico
Agroindustrial de Sonora
Agropecuaria Jam
Agropecuaria Jam
Agropecuaria los Camichines (Los Camichines )
Agropecuaria Punta Baja (Casa Blanca)
Agropecuaria Rosa S.A. de C.V.
Agroval Cinco (Santa Martha)
Agroval Dos (Santa Martha Dos)
Agua Blanca
Agua Caliente
Agua Nueva
Alberto Bustamante
Aldama
Alejandría Dos
Alejandría Uno
Alejandro Carrillo Marcor
Alejandro Córdova (El Alamito)
Alemania
Alemania Dos
Alfonso Ponce
Alova (El Perico Dos)
América
AMSA (TIASA)
Andrés Beltrán
Antonio Narro (Don Rodrigo)
Antonio Narro (El Perico)
Antonio Narro (Vanesa)
Apolo
Aquiles Serdán (Santa Inés)
Arenas
Arivechi
Arturo Wereca
Avícola la Morena
Bahía de Kino
Barlovento
Basano (Santa Lourdes)
Basopa
Basopa (San Alfonso)
Benito Juárez
Benito Juárez (Sector Cinco)
Bervano
Block Mexicano de Tacupeto S.A de C.V.
Bodega el Paraíso
Buena Vista
Buenavista
Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
Bufanda
Café Arely (Lourdes)
Café del Pacífico S.A. de C.V. (Café Combate)
Café Eloísa
Cajeme
Calhidra de Sonora
California
Calle Trece
CAMACO
Campestre el Edén
Campestre La Herradura
Campestre los Tabachines
Campestre Manantial de Camoú
Campestre Nueva Ilusión
Campestre San Francisco
Campestre San Juanico
Campestre Villa Manantial
Campillo (Santa Rosalía)
Campito la Herradura
Campo Alejandro Giottonini
Campo Cuatro
Campo del Carmen
Campo Dulce (El Sahueso)
Campo el Azahar
Campo el Águila
Campo el Chale
Campo el Garambullo
Campo Grande
Campo Grande (Viñedos Alta)
Campo Grande Número Dos
Campo Kaliroy Cuatro
Campo Kaliroy Dos
Campo la Valiana
Campo las Lomitas
Campo Laura
Campo Licona
Campo Nuevo
Campo Nuevo
Campo Nuevo
Campo Nuevo (El Capitán)
Campo R.M.
Campo Sergio López Luna
Campo Verde
Cardonal (Tres Pueblos)
Carlos de León Fernández (Vivero)
Carlos Valenzuela
Carlos Zapata Vela
Carlota Amalia
Carmen Dolores
Carolina
Casa Blanca
Casa Blanca
Casa Blanca
Casas Grandes Dos (Pozo Número Dos)
Centro de Educación y Capacitación el Estero
Centro de Readaptación Social Dos
Centro Recreativo Telefonista
Ceres (La Agrícola)
Cero Norte (Vulcanizadora)
Cerro Colorado
Cerro de la Virgen
Cerro las Hormigas (Jesús Mario)
Cerro Prieto
Chapacolor
Chapala (El Pocito)
Charro Granillo
Chaveco
Chico Román
Cholaito (Cholay)
Chula Vista
Chulavista Dos
CIANO
Clara Eloísa Othón (El Alamito)
Club de Caza Tirocapes
Club Deportivo Hermosillense
Colonia el Paraíso
Colonia la Corregidora
Comunidad José Esteban Sarmiento
Condominios Paraíso
Constructora Elga
Coorit
Corocis (Fumicus)
Coronado
Corrales Contreras
Corrales la Paloma
Corrales la Victoria (La Crinolina)
Corrales San Juanero
Corrales San Pedro
Costa del Sol
Costa Rica
Covadonga
Cristóbal Colón
Crucero 4 y 26
Crucero Doce y Veintiséis
Cruz Gálvez
Cruz Gálvez (El Caporal)
Cuadra el Autódromo
Cuadra San Isidro
Cuatro de Octubre
Cuatro Granjas
Cuauhtémoc
Cumis (Santa Lucía)
Daniel Canon Contreras
Del Carmen (Las Islas)
Departamento de Agricultura y Ganadería
Desarrollo Laporte
Dinámica del Pacífico (Santa Fe)
Dios Está Contigo (DEC los Pinos)
Distribuciones Kino
Divina Cruz
Dolores
Dolores
Don Enrique
Don Enrique
Don Luis
Dos Marías
Dunas de Kino
Ejido Francisco Aispuro (El Apache)
Ejido Jacinto López
Ejido Nuevo San Miguel
Ejido Seis de Diciembre (El 28)
El Abanico (Santa Lucía)
El Abra
El Alamito
El Alamito
El Alamito
El Alamito
El Alamito Buenavista (El Tronconal)
El Albañil
El Apache
El Álamo
El Álamo
El Baiburín
El Bajío
El Bajío
El Bajío (Bojórquez)
El Baluarte
El Barcelonet
El Barzón
El Batepi
El Beduino
El Bienestar
El Bofito
El Bohemio
El Bola
El Buelna
El Bura
El Cactus
El Caculla
El Caculla
El Caculla
El Cairo
El Caliche (Granja Zamorita)
El Cantón
El Cardonal
El Carmen
El Carmen
El Carmen
El Carrizo
El Carrizo (San Isidro)
El Cerro
El Chalate
El Chamizal
El Chamizal
El Chamizal (Salsipuedes)
El Chanate
El Chaparral
El Chaparral
El Chapo
El Chapulín
El Cholay (Santa María)
El Choyudo (Los Japoneses)
El Colorado
El Consejo
El Coyote
El Coyote
El Crucero (Cero Norte)
El Crucero (Cuchilla la Pagasa)
El Cuatro
El Diamante
El Diamante Dos
El Diamante Tres
El Dieciséis
El Divisadero
El Dorado
El Electrón
El Encanto
El Encanto
El Esfuerzo
El Fiel
El Fundador
El Futuro
El Gachupín
El Gameño
El Garambullo
El Garambullo (La Rinconada)
El Gatal (Santa Teresa)
El Gato
El Gavilán
El Gramal
El Gran Chaparral
El Guamuchilar (Centrito)
El Guayabito
El Guayparín (San Carlos)
El Huarache
El Jabalí
El Japonés
El Jarrito
El Jecotal
El Jojobal
El Laberinto
El Latifundio
El Machete
El Magali
El Maguachi
El Mahuachi
El Manantial
El Manudo
El Mariachi
El Mayo
El Memucho
El Mesón
El Mexicano
El Mezquite
El Mezquite
El Milagro
El Milagro
El Milagro
El Modelo
El Mohino
El Moisés
El Molinito
El Molino
El Molino
El Nainari
El Noventa y Cinco (Casimiro Tanori)
El Nuevo Tejabán
El Olivar (El Descalzo)
El Pañuelito
El Pajarito
El Palacio de Wayne
El Palo Fierro
El Palomar
El Papalote
El Papalote
El Papalote
El Paredón
El Paredón Dos
El Pedernal Tres
El Piave
El Pinito
El Pocito
El Pocito (Orebalma)
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir (El Palomar)
El Potrerito (El Potrero de San Francisco)
El Potrero
El Pozo
El Pozo
El Pozo Nuevo
El Progreso
El Quetzal
El Ranchito
El Ranchito (Alejandro Camou)
El Rancho
El Real del Catorce
El Realito
El Recobeco
El Recodo
El Represito del Padre
El Represo
El Retiro
El Rojo (El 57)
El Rosario
El Rosario
El Rosario
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sagrado (La Victoria)
El Sahuaro
El Sapo
El Saucito
El Saucito 2
El Saucito de Enmedio
El Sauzaba
El Seri
El Sibiri
El Socorro
El Sonorense
El Sonot
El Tatay (Santa Martha)
El Tazajal
El Tecolote
El Tejabán
El Tejabán (Tejabán de Camóu)
El Temporal
El Tepachi
El Terreno
El Tijerito
El Tobozal (El Infiernito)
El Tojungo
El Tojungo Sur
El Tori
El Triunfo
El Veinte (La Peaña)
El Voltiadero
El Xóchitl
El Yucateco Dos
El Yucateco Uno
El Yuguito
El Zacatón
El Zanjón
El Zanjón
El Zoppola
Elías Ortega
Empacadora Láncer
Empaque la Palma
Empaque María del Carmen
Empaque San Enrique
Engorda Campo Nuevo
Engorda La Concepción
Engorda la Cuesta
Engorda la Milagrosa
Engorda la Paloma
Ernesto Aros
Ernesto Ramírez
Escuadrón Doscientos Uno
Escuela Ford Número Tres
Escuela Niños Heroes
Establo la Habana
Establo la Tesota (Tesota)
Establo San Marcos
Establo Santo Niño
Estero Santa Cruz
Europa (Las Palmas)
Europa Número Dos
Faja Ancha
Fátima
Felipe Vázquez
Felizardo Castro
Fernando (El Güero)
Finca las Moras
Fincas Don Guillermo
Florida Dos
Florida Tres
Fraccionamiento Campestre Buena Vista
Fraccionamiento Campestre el Álamo
Fraccionamiento Campestre la Colmena
Fraccionamiento Campestre las Granjas
Fraccionamiento Campestre Real del Alamito
Fraccionamiento Chula Vista
Fraccionamiento El Chaparral
Fraccionamiento Río Bonito
Francisco Bustamante
Francisco Corral (La Aparente)
Francisco Eusebio Kino (Colonia Kino)
Francisco González
Francisco Javier Fiel
Fructuoso Méndez
Fundidora El Alamito
Gabriel Álvarez
Ganadera Contreras
Gloria Elena
Gonzalo Acevedo (Lourdes)
Granja Avícola el Gorriño
Granja Avícola Guadalupe
Granja Benito Juárez
Granja Carmen María
Granja del Carmen
Granja Desarrollo (Pericos Dos)
Granja Dos Triángulos
Granja el Chalate
Granja el Charro
Granja el Río
Granja el Triunfo
Granja Guadalupe
Granja J.B. (Porcícola J.B.)
Granja la Gallinita
Granja la India
Granja la Victoria
Granja Marlén
Granja Mezquital del Oro
Granja para Menores Infractores (COTUME)
Granja Porcícola Danny
Granja Porcícola Desarrollo
Granja San Antonio
Granja San Fernando
Granja San Francisco
Granja San Francisco
Granja San Joel
Granja San José
Granja San José
Granja San Marcos
Granja San Marcos
Granja Santa Elena
Granja Santa Raquel
Granja Terranova
Grúas Cajeme
Gregorio León
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Guadalupe de Jesús
Guadalupe de la Costa
Guadalupe Germán
Guadalupe Gracia
Hacienda Residencial
Hércules Uno
Hema-Novina
Heriberto Peralta
Hermanos Serdán
Hermosillo
Hermosillo
Huerta la Colmena (Pozo Cuatro)
Huerta La Colmena (Pozo Dos)
Humberto Taddei
Ignacio Soto (El Cinco)
Isidro Castellano
Ixpalia
Jacalito (Kilómetro 48)
Jacinto López
Jacinto López (La Galera)
Janneth
Jauja
Jesús Amaya
Jesús Castellanos
Jesús Ramírez (El Alamito)
Jesús Ruiz Córdova
Joel Hong
Jorge Camou
José Arturo Vega
José Gallardo
José Jesús Corrales
José María Morelos y Pavón
José Mazón
José Parra
José Ramírez
Josefina Dos
Joyas de Kino
Juan Luis
Juan Luis Uno
Juan Manuel Bracamontes
Juan Silvestre
Kilómetro Cuarenta y Cuatro
Kilómetro Doscientos Cuarenta y Tres
Kilómetro Treinta y Seis (El Porvenir)
Kilowatt
Kino
Kowi (Santa Isabel)
La Atlántida
La Aurora
La Bachata
La Base (Los Hoyos)
La Bombita (Florida)
La Brea
La Breita (Santa Amelia)
La Cana
La Candelaria
La Candelaria del Noroeste
La Caridad
La Casita
La Casita
La Casona
La Casona
La Cercada
La Chacra
La Chicharra
La Chinapita
La Chineña
La Chira
La Choya
La Chueca
La Corita
La Coruba
La Coteña
La Coyota (La Coyotita)
La Cuichi (Pelícano)
La Escondida
La Escopeta
La Esmeralda
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza (René Sicre)
La Fortuna
La Fortuna
La Fuente de la Juventud
La Galera
La Garulla
La Gaviota
La Genoveva
La Gota de Agua
La Gravera
La Habana Número Dos
La Habana Número Uno
La Habana Tres
La Hediondilla
La Herradura
La Herradura
La Horqueta
La Inés
La India
La Infamia
La Inmaculada
La Joya
La Junta
La Labor
La Labor
La Laguna
La Laguna (Seis de Marzo)
La Loma
La Loma (La Lomita)
La Lomita (Las Lomitas Blancas)
La Marketa
La Máquina
La Mesita de los Cardenales (Roberto Cruz T.)
La Milagrosa
La Milpita
La Mina (Retiros Espirituales)
La Misión
La Misión
La Miura
La Mocha (Padre Kino)
La Mora
La Morena Dos
La Mosa (El Campo del Capi)
La Navidad
La Nopalera
La Nopalera
La Nopalera
La Nopalera
La Noria
La Palma
La Palma
La Palma (Rancho)
La Palma del Agro
La Paloma
La Paloma
La Paloma
La Peaña
La Peaña Nueva
La Perseverancia (Los Fumicos)
La Piedra
La Pimienta
La Pintada
La Pintada (Restaurant)
La Pista
La Polka
La Ponderosa
La Ponderosa (Los Buros)
La Poza
La Pradera
La Primavera
La Providencia
La Providencia
La Quinta
La Reforma
La Reforma
La Resolana
La Reyna
La Rosillita del Chino
La Sierrita de López
La Tembladera de Abajo
La Tijera
La Tinaja
La Tinajita
La Tortuga
La Trácala
La Trinidad
La Vaca Colorada
La Veinticinco
La Ventanita
La Verde
La Victoria
La Victoria
La Yaqui
La Yesca
La Yeya
La Yuta
Ladrillera del Cuervo
Ladrillera Flores Magón
Ladrillera Primero de Julio
Ladrillera San Pedro
Ladrillo y Cerámica de Querobabi
Las 3 B
Las Abejas
Las Barajitas (San Juan)
Las Bebelamas
Las Bolsas
Las Brechas
Las Cadenas
Las Canoas
Las Carretas
Las Ceibas
Las Cocheras
Las Conchas (La Empacadora)
Las Conchas (TortillerÍa)
Las Cuevas (Las Cuatas)
Las Cuevitas
Las Cuevitas
Las Duraznillas
Las Glorias
Las Huertitas
Las Jaibas
Las Norias
Las Orquídeas
Las Pacas
Las Pacas
Las Palapas
Las Palmitas
Las Parrillas
Las Peñas
Las Pilas
Las Piochitas
Las Placitas
Las Placitas de Abajo
Las Playitas (Noé)
Las Praderas
Las Taparitas
Las Tomasas
Las Tortolitas
Las Tres Marías
Las Víboras
Las Víboras
Las Vírgenes Cinco
Las Vírgenes Número Uno
Las Vírgenes Tres
Las Zayas
Latifundio San Jorge
Laura Bella Dos
Laura Bella Uno
Laureles
Lágrimas Ranch
Lázaro Peraza
Leobardo Miranda
Libertad
Lola Dávila
Loma Linda
Los Aguilera
Los Alamitos
Los Apaches
Los Arroyos
Los Arroyos
Los Álamos
Los Benavides
Los Castillo
Los Cúmaros (Establo San Francisco)
Los Chinos
Los Chirriones
Los Choros (Predio Veintiuno)
Los Cochitos (Los Cochitos UNISON)
Los Cochitos Palo Verde
Los Copales
Los Corralitos
Los Cuates
Los Cuatitos (Siberia Tres)
Los Cuatro (Palermo)
Los Dos Amigos (Las Calvas de Arriba)
Los Dos Ríos
Los Hoyos
Los Huicos
Los Ingenieros
Los Janos Dos
Los Janos Uno
Los Jardines
Los Jitos (El Zancudo)
Los Juancitos
Los Lareños (La Iguana)
Los Limones
Los Martínez
Los Mexicanos
Los Milagros
Los Millán
Los Morales
Los Nogales
Los Nogales
Los Ojitos (La Tinajita)
Los Olivos (Olivos)
Los Pañuelos
Los Palos Rosados
Los Paredones
Los Pavos
Los Pavos (La Esperanza)
Los Pápagos
Los Pericos
Los Pinitos
Los Pinos
Los Pocitos
Los Pocitos
Los Pocitos
Los Pocitos
Los Pocitos
Los Sauces
Los Temporales
Los Vados
Lotes Campestres CESUES
Luis Valenzuela Garrobo
Luisa
Lux
Maclasa (CAMSA)
Maduma
Manuel Altamirano 2
Manuel Ávila Camacho
Manuel Ávila Saavedra
María Belem
María del Carmen
María del Carmen
María del Carmen Dos (Chitongo)
Marmi
Martín Romero
Masocoba
Maximiliano R. López
México
Mesa del Seri
Miguel Alemán (El Tres)
Miguel Alemán (La Doce)
Miguel Alemán (Santa Cruz)
Miguel Hidalgo
Miguel Jiménez
Miguel Lerdo de Tejada (Valparaíso)
Milagro de Fátima
Mineros de Pilares
Misión de San José
Moctezuma
Moisés Córdova
Molino Aval
Molino de Camou (San Isidro)
Montana
Monte Alto
Monterrey
Montserrat
Mungarro
Naranjel
Narciso Mendoza
Navolato
Nazaret (La Ponderosa)
Nazario Ortiz Garza (Lourdes)
Nápoles
NCPE Ignacio Zaragoza (El Chicotazo)
Newberry
Nigromante
Nueva York
Nuevo Amanecer
Nuevo Guadalupe de Jesús (San Blas)
Nuevo Suaqui
Ocho de Mayo
Orebalma
Oviáchic
Palmasola
Palo Verde
Paloma Agroindustrial
Palos Grandes (El Mono)
Palos Prietos
Pancho Estrada
Parcela Janeth
Pénjamo
Perú (CIPES)
Perico Uno
Picapiedra (Granja Picapiedra)
Piedras Negras
Pierson (Las Vírgenes Dos)
Pilares
Pilford
Pilforito
Pinos Altos (Santa Bertha)
Pitic Explosivos
Placeritos
Plan de Ayala
Plutarco Elías Calles
Plutarco Elías Calles (México Dos)
Porcícola Aval
Porcícola Brival
Porcícola Cuauhtémoc
Porcícola Dolores
Porcícola la Ponderosa
Porcícola Molina Hermanos (Santa Cecilia)
Porcícola Santa Bruna
Porcícola Sima (Los Calichis)
Porcícola y Avícola la Habana
Porcícola Yaco
Porcicola la Valgo Nueva
Postería DARESA
Potrero de Bushuard Dos
Pozo 4
Pozo de Fátima (Fátima del Pitic)
Pozo de Toyos
Pozo del Negro
Pozo del Negro Dos
Pozo Loco
Pozo Nuevo
Pozo Nuevo
Pozo Nuevo
Pozo Nuevo (Rancho Nuevo)
Presa el Molinito
Procesos Térmicos
Productos Congelados del Noroeste
Profesor Eleuterio Torres
Proveedora de Insumos Mineros SA
Puerto Arturo
Puerto Rico
Punta Chueca
Punta el Estero
Radio Difusora la Tremenda
Ramón Federico
Ramón Molina
Ramón Trujillo (La Milpa)
Ranchetes Santa Lucía
Rancho Cruz
Rancho Cuatro (Lázaro Cárdenas)
Rancho Diana
Rancho el Agachado
Rancho el Orégano
Rancho el Paso
Rancho el Sacrificio
Rancho el Salado
Rancho el Tijerito
Rancho Grande
Rancho la Orejana
Rancho Lluvia de Oro
Rancho los Ángeles
Rancho Morgán
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho San Francisco
Rancho San Pascual
Rancho Santa Rosa
Rancho Santo Niño
Río Blanco
Río Escondido
Río Sol
Río Sonora
Real de los Ojos Negros (Tláloc)
Real de Mulato
Real del Alamito
Real del Alto
René Vázquez
Represo de Escalante
Restaurant el Pulpo Loco
Restaurant el Trailero
Rosalío Chávez
Rosario Perlette
Rosella
Rubén Silva (El Alamito)
Ruperto Córdova
Sacramento
Sacramento
Sacramento
Sacramento
Sahuaripa Dos
Sahuaripa Uno
Sahuímero
Salicornia (Campito)
Salvador Alvarado
Salvador Quijada Jiménez (SQTECH)
San Agustín
San Agustín
San Agustín (El Mechudo)
San Agustín (El Toti)
San Agustín (Kiwis)
San Alberto
San Alberto
San Alberto
San Alberto
San Alberto (Campo la Loma)
San Alberto (La 31 de Octubre)
San Alfonso
San Alfonso
San Alfredo
San Alfredo
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio Escalante (AGROPREMIER)
San Armando
San Arturo
San Bartolo
San Bartolo
San Benito
San Blas
San Carlitos
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Carlos
San Carlos (El Pocito)
San Carlos (Empaque San Carlos)
San Eduardo Dos
San Eduardo Uno
San Emilio
San Enrique
San Enrique (El Suspiro)
San Esteban
San Eustaquio
San Felipe
San Fernando
San Fernando
San Fernando
San Fernando
San Fernando
San Fernando (Nuevo Guadalupe)
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco (Camagüey)
San Francisco (El Sahuaral)
San Francisco (Los Balazos)
San Francisco de Batuc
San Francisquito
San Gerardo
San Gerónimo
San Germán
San Gustavo
San Herminio (Los Ángeles)
San Ignacio
San Ignacio
San Ignacio
San Isidro
San Isidro
San Isidro (Obregón)
San Isidro Dos
San Isidro Dos
San Isidro Uno
San Javier
San Javier
San Joaquín (Mayola)
San Joaquín (Santa María)
San Jorge
San Jorge
San Jorge
San Jorge (Hércules)
San José
San José
San José
San José
San José (San José de Mazón)
San José de Gracia
San José de las Palmas
San José de Zamora
San José el Retiro
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan (Campo Dos)
San Juan (Campo Nuevo)
San Juan de los Pinos
San Juan del Río
San Juan y el Pinito
San Juanero
San Juanico
San Juanico el Alto
San Juanico el Alto (La Victoria)
San Judas
San Judas
San Judas Tadeo
San Leonardo
San Leopoldo
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo
San Luis
San Luis
San Luis
San Luis
San Marcial
San Marcos
San Marcos
San Martín
San Martín
San Martín
San Martín
San Martín
San Martín
San Martín (Alamito)
San Martín (Cajón del Diablo)
San Martín de Porres
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Nicolás
San Nicolás
San Pascual
San Pedrito (Ignacio Delgado)
San Pedro
San Pedro 1
San Pedro 2
San Pedro o el Saucito (San Pedro el Saucito)
San Qüilmas
San Rafael
San Rafael
San Rafael
San Rafael
San Ramón
San Ramón
San Ramón
San Ramón
San Ramón (Hezaki Quihuis)
San Roberto
San Rodolfo
San Salvador
San Sebastián
San Valentín
San Valentín (El Pozo)
San Vicente
Santa Amelia
Santa Amelia
Santa Anita
Santa Anita
Santa Anita
Santa Anita
Santa Anita
Santa Anita 1
Santa Aurelia
Santa Aurora
Santa Belem
Santa Carmela
Santa Carmen
Santa Cecilia
Santa Cecilia (La Escondida)
Santa Cecilia (Licona)
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz Uno
Santa Daniela (Santa Cecilia)
Santa Eduwiges
Santa Eduwiges
Santa Eduwiges
Santa Eduwiges (Radio)
Santa Elena
Santa Elena
Santa Elena
Santa Elvira
Santa Emilia
Santa Emilia
Santa Estela
Santa Fe
Santa Flora
Santa Gabriela
Santa Gertrudiz
Santa Inés
Santa Inés Dos (Los Pinitos)
Santa Inés Dos (Pozo Nuevo)
Santa Inés Uno (El Capitán)
Santa Isabel
Santa Josefina
Santa Laura
Santa Laura
Santa Lucía
Santa Lucía
Santa María
Santa María (La 31 de Octubre)
Santa María (Ricardo Jaime)
Santa Margarita
Santa Margarita
Santa Margarita (El Chaparral)
Santa Martha
Santa Martha
Santa Martha
Santa Martha (Agroval Tres)
Santa Martha Cuatro (Agroval Cuatro)
Santa Martha Uno (El Molino)
Santa Mónica
Santa Mónica
Santa Mónica
Santa Patricia
Santa Patricia
Santa Patricia
Santa Patricia (Casas Grandes)
Santa Rita
Santa Rita
Santa Rita
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosalía
Santa Rosita
Santa Susana (Chorona)
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa (Los Ruices)
Santa Teresa la Concordia (El Copechi)
Santa Teresita
Santa Teresita
Santa Trinidad
Santa Zarina
Santander
Santo Niño
Santo Niño
Santo Niño
Santo Niño (Casas Grandes)
Segundo Cerro Prieto
Semillas del Pacífico
Shily (Porcícola Core)
Siberia Dos
Sierra Grande Alimentos
Siete Cerros
Siete Cerros (Cero Norte)
Sociedad Agrícola San Francisco de Batuc
Sociedad Cooperativa Citricultores de Sonora
Sociedad Cooperativa Veinticuatro de Febrero
Socorro Félix Mendivil (Las Conchas)
Sol Azteca
Sonora Sinaloa
Sonorense Santa Susy (Nebraska)
SPR de RI Productora de Nuez
Suaqui de la Candelaria
Tacupeto
Taliamento
Taller García
Taller Mecánico Diésel
Tastiota
Tejabán de Soto
Tepeyac
Tepeyac
TEQSA (Las Polleras)
Terranova
Terrenate
Tetabiate (Las Vírgenes Seis)
Todos Santos
Tomuco
Topahue
Transmisora Uniradio
Tres Marías
Tres Pechos
Tres Pueblos
Tres Pueblos
Trini Pesqueira
Unión de Crédito Agrícola de Hermosillo
Unión de Ladrilleros Cinco de Febrero
Unión de Ladrilleros el Sabino
Unión de Ladrilleros Jesús García
Unión de Ladrilleros Manuel Dorado
Unión de Ladrilleros Potrero de Bushuard
Unión de Ladrilleros y Derivados de la Tierra
Unión Ladrillera Tierra y Libertad
Uruapan (Bomba Negra)
Valenzuela Hermanos
Valle Grande
Valle Verde
Vanessa
Veinte de Noviembre
Veintiocho Norte la Báscula
Veintitrés de Octubre (La Biznaga)
Venecia
Viñedo Campo Nuevo
Viñedo el Carmel
Viñedo Kaliroy Kidos
Viñedo la Costa
Viñedo la Cuesta (Pozo 1)
Viñedo la Cuesta (Pozo Dos)
Viñedo la Esperanza
Viñedo la Florida
Viñedo las Malvinas
Viñedo las Palmas
Viñedo Proyecto Vid (El Buelna)
Viñedo Rancho Sonora
Viñedo Virginia
Viñedo Virginia (Guadalupe del Rincón)
Viñedos Dolisa
Viñedos San Luis (Los Caliches)
Vicente Guerrero
Villa Dorada
Villa Dorada
Villa Lucía
Villa Luz (El Pocito)
Vinícola Pitic
Viva México
Viva Sonora
Vivero la Primavera
Viveros Guayacanes
Windy Point
Zamora

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora