Bácum

Bácum is a Municipality of 22821 inhabitants, placed in the State of Sonora, with a fertility rate of 2.65 children per woman. 6.76% of the population migrated from outside the State of Sonora. 13.20% of the population is indigenous, 9.46% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.40% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

84.11% of the inhabitants of Bácum are Catholic, 48.40% are economically active and, within this active population, 94.73% are employed. Additionally, 88.86% of the dwellings have piped water and 9.44% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Bácum? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Bácum following the next link.

List of Towns in the Municipality of Bácum:

555 Molino del 65 (Bloque 909)
Agrícola la Chapis
Agua Caliente
Agustín Olea
Alejandro Calles
Alejo Domínguez
Algodones
América
Ana Lucia
Ana María Alcántar (Frente al Panteón)
Antolín Daniel
Antonino Esquer
Antonio Calderón
Antonio Mass
Aristeo Ibarra
Armida
Atotonilco
Austroberto Torres
Avícola Bachoco
Avícola Bachoco Dos Mil Quinientos Once
Bacatete
Bachoco 2570
Baltazar Peral
Bataconcica (Museo Chopocuni)
Bácum
Bemelabampo
Benjamín Esquer
Bernabé Arana
Bordo Alto
Cabaña del Cuate Amavizca
Campo 1109
Campo 93 (Trinidad Valdez Bloque 913)
Campo Agrícola de los Perales
Campo Aurora (Aurora)
Campo Ayón Sotelo
Campo Ívich (Bloque 613)
Campo de Ávila
Campo de los Lugardo (Bloque 1109)
Campo de Norberto Contreras
Campo de Rico
Campo de Rodrigo Zazueta
Campo Félix (Bloque 111)
Campo Flores
Campo Flores (Bloque 1013)
Campo Karam
Campo los Algodones
Campo los Escamilla (Bloque 411)
Campo Miguel Olea
Campo Oscar Zazueta
Campo Santa Anita
Campo Yépiz
César Castelo Arias
Chucari
Colonia Sepúlveda
Corrales El Ranchito
Cuate Valenzuela (Bloque 315)
Ejido Cortines
Ejido Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas
Ejido Ley Agraria (Bloque 1609)
Ejido Ley Agraria (Bloque 1611)
Ejido Rafael Romero Palacios (Bloque 813)
Ejido Ruiz Cortines
Ejido Severiano Talamante (Bloque 1115)
El Abolillo
El Alamito
El Bajío
El Barandal
El Caudillo
El Coyote
El Empaque Mil Quince (Bloque 1015)
El Eslabón
El Jabalí
El Jupsi
El Juvani
El Ocho
El Papalote
El Papalote de Abajo
El Pochote
El Ranchito
El Sanealito
El Serami
El Tambor (Tebecahui)
El Tildillo
Engorda Arturo Rodríguez
Enriqueta Alcántar
Epimenio Flores
Espanos Agropecuaria (Bloque 1211)
Establo Bamori
Establo del Platanar
Establo los 400
Establo Olea
Establo Valenzuela Leyva
Estación Bacum (El Entronque)
Fernando Laborín (Bloque 611)
Florentino Flores
Forraje el Garañón
Francisca Valencia
Francisco Javier Mina (Campo 60)
Francisco Terminel
Franco Martínez
Gilberto Cruz
Granja Avícola Barceló
Granja Bacerán
Granja Bachoco
Granja Bachoco
Granja Bachoco
Granja el Pollín
Granja Güicori
Granja Machocho
Granja Porcícola Drybrusa
Granja Porcícola Guayparín
Granja Porcina Kuinos
Granja Porcina los Soles II
Granja Porcina Soles I
Granja San José
Gregorio Javalera
Gregorio Soto Arredondo
Guadalupe Núñez (Bloque 713)
Guakesi
Guamúchil
Gustavo Chan (Yucumari)
Hermanos del Real
Hermanos Rivera
Huerta Doctor Arias
Humberto Fuller
Ignacio Arvizu (Bloque 1009)
Inés Benítez
Independencia (Campo 104)
Jacinto López
Jaime Parada (Bloque 715)
Japotahecapa (Las Chivas)
Jardín Funeral Misión
Jorge Oroz (Bloque 1111)
Jori
José Francisco Bours (Bloque 515)
José Luis Pérez
Juan Escamilla (Bloque 511)
Juan Medina Borboa (Bloque 309)
La Bomba (Juan M. Tetabiate)
La Caída
La Cal
La Ceiba
La Cooperativa
La Escondida
La Escondida
La Escuelita (La Cooperativa)
La Esperanza
La Huerta
La Miseria (Loma Chiquitita)
La Nopalera
La Reforma
La Sata
La Sembradita
La Tina
La Tina
Las Igualamas
Loma de Bácum
Loma Rosa
Los Lechones
Los Rusos (Bloque 413)
Los Vergelitos (Aidé Angulo)
Machomobampo
Manuel Solís
María Puente
María Teresa Esquer (Bloque 1309)
Mariano Mexía
Mario Ignacio Cota (Bloque 1011)
Martín Verdugo
Martín y Raúl Escamilla
Martiniano
Mónica
Miguel Alemán (La Noria)
Miguel Sánchez
Mono Galávaz
Musiochopo
Nabor Castelo
Natividad Carrasco
Nueva CNC
Olga Martínez Cota
Oscar López Portillo (Bloque 709)
Paredón Vallo
Pitahaya
Platanar
Porcina Esperancita
Porcina Jabalí
Praderas de los Corrales
Primero de Mayo (Campo 77)
Raúl Ayala
Rancho el Álamo
Rancho Lalo
Rancho los Arbolitos
Rancho Porfirio
Rancho Restaurant
Río Escondido
Reynaldo Torres (Bloque 1213)
Ricardo Yépiz
Roberto Gonzáles Laborín
Roberto Márquez (Bloque 1711)
Rubén Gutiérrez (Bloque 815)
San Francisco
San Germán
San Isidro
San Isidro Labrador
San Javier
San José
San José de Bácum
San Juanico
San Judas Tadeo
San Judas Tadeo
San Juditas
Santa Clara
Santa María
Santa Teresa
Santo Niño
Sapochopo
Sauz Nuevo
Sergio Pablos
Sibapobampo
Simón Reyes
Tierra Blanca
Tomás García García
Torocoba
Torocopobampo
Toscobi
Tucuri
Víctor Manuel Olea Tellechea
Villa Guadalupe
Wato Méndez
Yucumari

Here you hare more Municipalities in the State of Sonora