Celaya

Celaya is a Municipality of 468469 inhabitants, placed in the State of Guanajuato, with a fertility rate of 2.25 children per woman. 12.90% of the population migrated from outside the State of Guanajuato. 0.62% of the population is indigenous, 0.30% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 0.00% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

91.19% of the inhabitants of Celaya are Catholic, 54.84% are economically active and, within this active population, 95.02% are employed. Additionally, 95.79% of the dwellings have piped water and 24.17% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Celaya? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Celaya following the next link.

List of Towns in the Municipality of Celaya:

Alex Ranch
Alfonso Centeno (Los Ramírez)
Almanza
Antonio Sánchez Licea
Arreguín de Abajo
Arturo Aguirre Vázquez
Arturo Jacal Romero (La Huerta)
Avenida los Pinos (Casa de los Carreño)
Bajada de Chihuahuita
Balneario Raúl Granados González
Banda
Bernabé Sandoval de Ramírez
Bordo Mocho (Rancho los Robertos)
Caja Santa Ana
Caja Yerena
Camino a Jofre
Camino a la Palmita
Camino a Presa Blanca 1400
Canoas (Congregación de Canoas)
Carlos Montellano
Celaya
Celestina Montecino
Celso Viviano
Centro de Investigación Agrícola Monsanto
Cerro Blanco
Charcas
Chihuahuita
Cinco Barones
Cliserio Albañil Mancera
Colonia Benito Juárez
Colonia Fraccionamiento el Puente (El Puente)
Colonia las Granjas
Colonia las Palmas
Colonia los Pirules de Trojes
Colonia Luis Donaldo Colosio
Colonia Nuevo México
Colonia Patria Nueva
Colonia Pedro María Anaya
Colonia San Francisco
Condominio Campestre las Huertas
Cuarta Fracción Ex-hacienda de Silva
Cuatro Esquinas
Don Eulalio
Don Santiago
Efraín Hernández
Ejido de Silva (San Isidro)
El Alto
El Becerro (Santos Degollado)
El Cajón (La Pomona)
El Capulín (Francisco Javier González)
El Carricillo
El Cazador (Lienzo Charro Emiliano Zapata)
El Cerrito
El Cerrito (Jesús Tierra Blanca)
El Cucus
El Cuije
El Diamante de la Virgen
El Establo
El Herradero (Francisco Ramírez)
El Invernadero Casa del Señor Bill
El Lindero
El Magueyal (Los Mendoza)
El Mezquite Gordo
El Monte
El Pasamano (María de Jesús Romero)
El Pensamiento
El Pitahayo
El Puesto
El Romeral
El Rosario (Baños el Rosario)
El Salto
El Santuario
El Sauz (El Sauz de Villaseñor)
El Semental (Salvador Rodríguez)
El Varal
Elías González Ramírez (El Charro)
Elías Jáuregui
Entrada a Presa Blanca
Establo San Ramón (Ramón Almanza Martínez)
Estrada
Eulogio Herrera Rentería
Ex-Hacienda de Elguera (Sandoval)
Ex-hacienda de Trojes
Fábrica de Quesos
Ferropuerto Bajío
Fortino Martínez Martínez (Pozo Diez)
Fracción Rancho el Alto
Fracción San Cayetano (La Alberca)
Fracción San Nicolás
Fraccionamiento Camino Real
Fraccionamiento el Álamo
Fraccionamiento la Cantera
Fraccionamiento las Huertas
Fraccionamiento los Mezquites
Fraccionamiento Porta Magiore
Francisco Montoya Rodríguez
Gabino Gámez León
Gasca
Granja Andrade
Granja Avícola 62
Granja Avícola Número 24
Granja Avícola Número 37
Granja Avícola Número Siete
Granja de Rayas
Granja el Arroyo (Juan Arreguín)
Granja el Becerrito
Granja el Jazmín
Granja el Monte (Fábrica de Muelles)
Granja Eréndira
Granja Francisco Villa (Francisco Méndez)
Granja Galeazzi
Granja Gámez (Apolonio Gámez)
Granja González
Granja las Carmelitas
Granja las Maravillas
Granja las Palomas
Granja los Arreguines (La Recibidora)
Granja los Ángeles
Granja Melo
Granja Porcina Número Dos
Granja San Martín
Granja San Miguel
Granja Santa Ana
Granja Santa Ana (Galeazzi)
Granja Santa Cecilia
Granja Santa Elena
Granja Santa Rosa
Granja Santana
Granja Vancini
Granjita el Fresno (Benjamín Patiño Serrano)
Guadalupe (Fracción de San Cayetano)
Hacienda San Cayetano
Heladio Aguilar
Heladio Aguilar (Quinta de Estrada)
Hoyos de la Arena (Bajada de Gasca)
Ignacio González Sanabria
Invernadero
Isidro Rosiles Salomón
Jáuregui
Jesús Barroso (Santa Teresita)
Jesús Medina Miranda (Los Álamos)
Jesús Sánchez
Jofre
José Luis Ramírez Cruz
José Martínez (Cuarta Fracción la Concepción)
José Pérez (Hoyos de Arena)
Juan Martín
Julio Flores Álvarez (Cuarta Fracción)
La Ahogada
La Aurora
La Begoña
La Bienvenida
La Cañita
La Caja
La Casa de las Cuatas
La Cejita
La Concepción
La Concepción (Quinta Fracción)
La Concepción Oriente
La Conchita
La Cruz
La Cuchilla
La Esmeralda
La Esperanza (Guadalupe Ramírez Cantero)
La Esperanza (Los Invernaderos)
La Esperanza de Yustis (Los Martínez)
La Granja
La Guayaba
La Huerta
La Ladrillera
La Laja
La Liebre
La Loma
La Luz
La Machuca
La Máquina
La Menta
La Mora
La Palapa
La Palmita (La Palmita de San Gabriel)
La Purísima
La Recibidora
La Saca
La Soledad (José Arreguín)
La Soledad (Rancho de Don Mariano)
La Tarasca
La Trinidad
La Trinidad (El Rifle)
La Trinidad (Las Granjas)
La Vega
Las Arenas
Las Cajitas (Los Puentes)
Las Coloradas
Las Doce Cruces
Las Jacarandas
Las Morenas (Francisco Rubio)
Las Peñitas
Las Pulgas
Lorenzo Núñez Ramírez
Los Aguirre
Los Albañiles (Ejido Santa María del Refugio)
Los Arenales (Los Puentes)
Los Álamos
Los Capulines
Los Cármenes
Los Cerritos
Los Dolores
Los Dos Arbolitos (Los Villanueva)
Los Establos
Los Galvanes
Los Huesos
Los Joaquines (Pozo los Joaquines)
Los Mancera
Los Martínez (Los Pinos)
Los Martínez (Romualdo y Concepción)
Los Pinos (Granja Sarita)
Los Rosales
Los Sauces (Salvador González Martínez)
Los Tres Puentes
Lucero del Río
Manuel Sánchez Arreguín
Martín Robles Fuentes
Mateo Juárez Mancera
Michinelas
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez (Colonia Santa Isabel)
Monte Grande
Nuevo Porvenir (El Pujido)
Ojo Seco
Oliveros (Juan Tapia)
Palace
Palo Blanco
Parada de San Nicolás
Parador San Agustín
Partidas (San Juan de Partidas)
Pedro Hernández Pintor
Pelavacas (Los Pinos)
Plancarte
Pozo de Don Raúl Romero (Santa María)
Pozo de Morales
Pozo Jáuregui (José Jáuregui)
Próximo Elguera (El Llano)
Presa Blanca
Primera Fracción de Crespo (El Molino)
Primera Fracción de Crespo (El Tanque)
Puente de las Brujas
Puente Enterrado
Puerta del Monte (Elguera)
Ramón González
Rancho el Roble
Rancho Jaime Torres
Rancho los Molina (Calle del Canal)
Rancho los Ramírez (Los Centeno)
Rancho Moralitos
Rancho San José
Rancho San José de Ojo Seco (Plácido Patiño)
Rancho Santa Elena
Rancho Santa Lucía (Eugenio Ledezma)
Rancho Santa Rosa (Alfonso Montoya Melesio)
Raymundo Verde
Relleno las Tinajitas
Rincón de Tamayo
Roberto Cabrera Luna
Roque
Roque (ITA)
Rubén Nolasco Hernández
Rubén Rodríguez (Caja la Recibidora)
Salvador Medina
San Agustín
San Andrés del Mezquite (El Mezquite)
San Antonio de Guadalupe
San Antonio Espinoza
San Antonio Gallardo
San Antonio Mujica
San Armando de la Concepción (Fracción Sexta)
San Cayetano
San Elías
San Fernando (El Zapote)
San Francisco
San Isidro Crespo (San Isidro)
San Isidro de Elguera
San Isidro de la Concepción
San Isidro de Trojes (Trojes)
San Isidro del Palmar
San Isidro del Refugio (El Tajo)
San José de Guanajuato
San José de la Presa
San José de Mendoza (Mendoza)
San José el Nuevo
San Juan de la Vega
San Judas
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo el Alto
San Luis Rey
San Miguel Octopan
San Nicolás Esquiros
San Rafael de Yustis (Loretío)
San Vicente
San Vicente (Fracción de San Cayetano)
Sandoval
Santa Adela (La Hacienda)
Santa Anita
Santa Cecilia
Santa Elena Primera Sección
Santa Elena Segunda Sección (Rancho Nuevo)
Santa Elena Tercera Sección
Santa Lucía
Santa Lucía (Refugio González Ibarra)
Santa María
Santa María del Refugio
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa de Lima
Santa Teresa
Santiago de la Cruz
Santo Domingo (Ex-hacienda de Estrada)
Segunda de Estrada (San Pablo)
Segunda Fracción de Crespo (Alto del Parral)
Segunda Fracción de San José (José Aizcorbe)
Severiano Mancera Figueroa
Socorro León (El Llano)
Surcos Largos (Los Eucaliptos)
Tabla Larga (La Cano)
Tío Pepe
Tenería de Valdez
Tenería del Santuario
Tepetates
Tierra Blanca (La Mesa de los Jiménez)
Tiro al Blanco Kilómetro Seis
Trinidad López
Trituradora
Vallejito
Villamalí
Villas de Santa Rita
Yustis (San José de Yustis)
Zona Federal