Palenque

Palenque is a Municipality of 110918 inhabitants, placed in the State of Chiapas, with a fertility rate of 2.56 children per woman. 7.58% of the population migrated from outside the State of Chiapas. 53.86% of the population is indigenous, 44.56% of the inhabitants speak one indigenous language, and 6.49% speak that indigenous language, but not Spanish.

46.99% of the inhabitants of Palenque are Catholic, 46.00% are economically active and, within this active population, 98.30% are employed. Additionally, 75.66% of the dwellings have piped water and 3.81% have Internet access.

Do you want to know more statistical data of Palenque? Please click on this link. Additionally, you can browse a beautiful map of Palenque following the next link.

List of Towns in the Municipality of Palenque:

20 de Febrero
20 de Noviembre
30 de Marzo
30 de Marzo (El Vergel)
3a. Fracciテウn
5 de Mayo
テ?rsulo Galvテ。n
Acapulquito
Ach'Lum Maya
Ach'Lum San Marcos
Adolfo Lテウpez Mateos
Adolfo Lテウpez Mateos 2a. Secciテウn
Agua Bendita II
Agua Blanca Serranテュa
Agua Clara
Agua Clara
Agua Cristalina
Agua Escondida
Agua Frテュa
Agua Frテュa 2a. Secciテウn
Agua Santa II
Alfonso Corona del Rosal
Alfredo V. Bonfil
Ampliaciテウn 2a. Emilio Rabasa
Ampliaciテウn Benito Juテ。rez
Ampliaciテウn Palenque
Anover
Antioquテュa
Antonio Sテ。nchez
Aquテュ me Quedo
Arimatea
Arroyo Belテゥn
Arroyo Encanto II
Arroyo Florido
Arroyo Jerusalテゥn
Asunciテウn Marcos
Augusto Gテウmez Villanueva
Azcapotzalco
テ〕varo Obregテウn
テ]gel Albino Corzo 1a. Secciテウn
テ]gel Albino Corzo 2a. Secciテウn
Babilonia
Babilonia 1a. Secciテウn
Babilonia 3a. Secciテウn
Bajadas Grandes
Bテコfalo
Belテゥn
Belisario Domテュnguez Norte
Belisario Domテュnguez Norte 2a. Secciテウn
Benito Juテ。rez
Berea
Bethel
Boca de Chancala
Brasil
Brillante Buenavista
Brisas del Chacamax
Buenaventura
Buenavista
Buenavista del Rosario
Calarca
Calatraba
California
California
Camino Real
Campo Lencho
Candelario Olテ。n
Capulテュn
Chacamax
Chacamax
Chacamax (Santa Amalia)
Chambar
Chan-Kah
Chancala Rテュo Seco
Chancala Zapote
Cheboya
Chocoljaテュto
Choles de Palenque
Choles de Tumbalテ。
Ciテゥnega de Matas
Cinco de Mayo
Ciudad Agraria
Crucero Chancala
Crucero la Escondida
Crucero Nueva Esperanza
Cuadra San Juan
Cuauhtテゥmoc Cテ。rdenas
Cuauhtテゥmoc Chancala (El Guanal)
Divisiテウn del Norte
Doctor Samuel Leテウn Brindis
Dos Arbolitos
Dos de Junio
Dos Hermanas
Dos Hermanos
Dos Hermanos
Dos Hermanos
Dr. Manuel Velasco Suテ。rez
Eben Ezer
Ejido Palenque
El Abacal
El Aguacate
El Aguacate
El Aventurero
El Bajテュo Dos
El Barテュ
El Barrial
El Barrial
El Bascテ。n 2a. Secciテウn
El Borbotテウn
El Brillante
El Buen Pastor
El Cajテウn
El Cambio
El Cambio
El Cambio
El Campito
El Capulテュn
El Capulin
El Caracol
El Caribal
El Carmen
El Carmen
El Carmen Uno (Vallecillo)
El Chiapaneco
El Chilar
El Chilar
El Chinal
El Chinal
El Chinal
El Chorrito
El Cincuenta (El Guayacテ。n)
El Clarテュn
El Clavo
El Coleto
El Colibrテュ
El Consentido
El Cortijo
El Cortijo
El Cuyo Santa Cruz
El Delirio
El Desengaテアo
El Desengaテアo
El Desengaテアo (La Montaテアa)
El Deseo
El Desierto
El Destino de Alvarado
El Diamante
El Diamante de Jardielito
El Dorado
El Durazno
El Durazno
El Edテゥn
El Emporio
El Encanto
El Esfuerzo
El Esfuerzo
El Espejo
El Esquinero
El Faisテ。n
El Fresnito
El Guajuco
El Guayacテ。n
El Guayacテ。n
El Guayacテ。n
El Lacandテウn
El Lago
El Limテウn
El Limonar
El Manantial
El Mango
El Manguito
El Marichテゥ
El Milagro
El Naranjal
El Naranjito 1a. Secciテウn
El Naranjo
El Naranjo
El Naranjo
El Niテアo Perdido
El Nopal
El Oeste
El Palmar
El Palmar
El Palmar 1a. Secciテウn
El Palmar 2a. Secciテウn
El Palomar
El Palomar
El Pan-Chan
El Paraテュso
El Paraテュso
El Paraiso
El Pedregal
El Pial
El Pialito
El Piテアal
El Piテアal
El Pinal
El Pirata
El Pital
El Pital Uno
El Plebeyo
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
El Porvenir (Vivero)
El Porvenir Dos
El Potrillo
El Progreso
El Progreso
El Recreo
El Recuerdo
El Recuerdo
El Recuerdo
El Recuerdo (Las Chiapanecas)
El Relicario
El Remolino
El Resbalテウn
El Retazo
El Retiro
El Retiro
El Rey
El Rincテウn
El Roble
El Roble
El Roble
El Rodeo
El Rosario
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Sacrificio
El Salvaje
El Sinaテュ
El Sur de California
El Tazistal
El Tenampa
El Tigrillo
El Triunfo
El Triunfo
El Triunfo (Los Pinos)
El Tucテ。n
El Tucテ。n
El Tulipテ。n
El Valche
El Vaquero
El Zapotal
El Zapote
El Zapote
El Zapote
El Zapote Secciテウn Nテコmero Dos
Emiliano Zapata
Emilio Corzo Blanco
Emilio Hernテ。ndez
Emilio Rabasa
Esperanza
Estaciテウn Chacamax
Estaciテウn San Agustテュn (La Placa)
Estrella de Belテゥn
Evangelino Pテゥrez (San Isidro)
Filadelfia
Flor del Rテュo
Fracciテウn Manga de Clavo
Fracciテウn Ocho (San Javier)
Fracciテウn San Antonio
Fracciテウn San Josテゥ
Fracciテウn Santo Tomテ。s
Francisco I. Madero Norte
Francisco Villa
Francisco Villa
Frigorテュfico
Galileo
Garcテュa Hermanos
Generaciテウn 2000
General Emiliano Zapata del Valle
Gonzテ。lez
Graciano Sテ。nchez
Gral. Emiliano Zapata
Gral. Felipe テ]geles
Grano de Oro
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Hermenegildo Galeana
Ignacio
Isabel Aquino Casiano
Jabalineros
Jazmテュn
Jericテウ 2a. Secciテウn
Josテゥ Marテュa Morelos y Pavテウn
Josテゥ Marテュa Morelos y Pavテウn
Josefina
Jucutテゥ
Kan-Kan-Hテ。
Key
Kilテウmetro Veinte
La Aldea
La Alianza
La Almendra
La Amテゥrica
La Argentina
La Asunciテウn
La Aurora
La Aurora
La Bテ。scula
La Bellota
La Bonita
La Calandria
La Caoba
La Capulina (San Miguel)
La Carmelita
La Carmelita
La Cascada
La Concepciテウn
La Concepciテウn
La Conquista
La Corcholata
La Crテュtica
La Cumbre
La Escalera
La Escondida
La Esmeralda
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Espuela
La Espuela
La Espuela
La Espuela
La Estrella
La Flor de Chiapas
La Flor de la Papaya
La Florida
La Florida
La Florida
La Fortaleza
La Fortuna
La Fortuna
La Fortuna
La Fortuna
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gloria
La Gravera
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe
La Guadalupe (El Bajテュo 2a. Secciテウn)
La Guadalupe (Los Grajos)
La Guayabita
La Hacienda
La Hacienda
La Herradura
La Herradura
La Herradura
La Ilusiテウn
La Jahua
La Jarocha (La Guadalupana)
La Joya
La Joya
La Joya
La Loma
La Loma
La Lucha
La Lucha
La Lucha
La Lupita
La Luz (El Rincテウn)
La Majada
La Martinica
La Natividad
La Nueva Fortuna
La Nueva Uniテウn
La Orilla
La Palma
La Pita
La Planada
La Pomarrosa
La Ponderosa
La Primavera
La Primavera
La Primavera
La Protegida
La Providencia
La Providencia
La Providencia
La Providencia Dos
La Reforma de Ocampo
La Revoluciテウn
La Revoluciテウn
La Rueda
La Terragona (San Francisco Uno)
La Victoria
La Victoria
La Victoria
La Victoria
Laguna Emiliano Zapata
Las Arboledas
Las Cabras
Las Campanas
Las Campanas
Las Carmelitas (Santa Rosa)
Las Castaテアas
Las Cruces
Las Cruces
Las Delicias
Las Delicias 2a. Secciテウn
Las Gardenias
Las Gardenias
Las Jaras
Las Margaritas
Las Mercedes
Las Novillonas (El Sinaテュ)
Las Palmas
Las Palmas
Las Palmas
Las Ruinas
Las Tres Hermanas
Las Vテュboras
Lテ。zaro Cテ。rdenas
Lテ。zaro Cテ。rdenas
Lic. Josテゥ Castillo Tielmans
Licenciado Gustavo Dテュaz Ordaz
Lindavista
Lindavista
Lindavista
Lindavista (Chiniquija)
Lindavista Dos
Lindavista Jericテウ 2a. Secciテウn
Lo Veremos
Lomas Tristes
Los テ?ngeles
Los Aguilares
Los Alazanes
Los テ]geles
Los Cascabeles
Los Cerrillos
Los Gテウmez
Los Gutiテゥrrez
Los Laureles
Los Laureles
Los Leones (El Paraテュso)
Los Llanos
Los Monos
Los Olvidados
Los Pテ。jaros
Los Pテゥrez
Los Rosales
Los Saucitos
Los Tres Hermanos
Lote 53
Lote Nテコmero Catorce
Luis Alfredo
Luis I. Cabrera (Tepezcuintle)
Luis R. Azcanga A.
Manga de Clavo
Margarita Maza de Juテ。rez
Mariano Mora Huerta
Maya Bell
Medellテュn 1a. Secciテウn
Medellテュn 2a. Secciテウn
Miguel Hidalgo
Miguel Hidalgo (Estaciテウn Lacandテウn)
Monte de Siテウn
Monte Olivo
Monte Quemado
Montebello
Montecristo
Montecristo
Monterrey
Muzquiz
Netzahualcテウyotl
Niテアos Heroes
Nueva Betania
Nueva Central
Nueva Esperanza
Nueva Esperanza 1a. Secciテウn
Nueva Esperanza 2a. Secciテウn
Nueva Esperanza Progresista
Nueva Galilea
Nueva Independencia
Nueva Jerusalテゥn (El Jaguar)
Nueva Jerusalテゥn de la Montaテアa
Nuevo Altamirano
Nuevo Chapultepec
Nuevo Egipto
Nuevo Jalapa
Nuevo Jalisco Osumacinta
Nuevo Jericテウ
Nuevo Laredo
Nuevo Leテウn
Nuevo Mテゥrida 2a. Secciテウn
Nuevo Mテゥxico
Nuevo Merida
Nuevo Montes Azules
Nuevo Palenque
Nuevo Paraテュso
Nuevo Paraテュso
Nuevo Plan de Ayala
Nuevo Potiojテ。
Nuevo Progreso
Nuevo Progreso
Nuevo Progreso
Nuevo Retiro
Nuevo Samaritano
Nuevo San Joaquテュn
Nuevo San Leandro
Nuevo Sonora
Nuevo Suclumpテ。
Nuevo Taniperla
Nuevo Yajalテウn
Nututテコn
Ojo de Agua
Ojo de Agua
Ojo de Agua
Once de Julio
Once de Julio
Once de Julio 2a. Secciテウn (Macedonia)
Palenque
Palomo
Papanoa
Paraテュso Maya Palenque
Paraテュso Santa Cruz
Paso del Cajテウn
Paso el Naranjito
Pテコlinte
Pedregal del Chacamax
Peor es Nada
Piテアal
Poblado la Uniテウn
Poblado Nuevo Arroyo
Portaceli
Profr. Roberto Barrios
Pueblo Nuevo
Pueblo Nuevo Usumacinta
Puente Michol
Puyipa
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Viejo
Rancho Viejo 4 Hermanos
Raymundo Enrテュquez
Rテュo Chacamax
Rテュo Chancalテ。
Rテュo Osumacinta
Rテュo San Diego
Rテュo Seco
Reforma Agraria (Chiniquija)
Ricardo Flores Magテウn
Ricardo Flores Magテウn
Ricardo Flores Magテウn
Ricardo Flores Magテウn
Romo
Rosa Blanca
Sacrificio
Sacrificio
Salustino Zenteno
San Agustテュn
San Agustテュn
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio (La suiza)
San Antonio Chuyipテ。
San Antonio Dos
San Antonio el Cuyo
San Antonio el Potrero
San Antonio Uno
San テ]gel
San Benito (Boca de Chak)
San Carlos
San Cristテウbal
San Felipe
San Fernando
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco (Fracciテウn el Desengaテアo)
San Francisco Chancala
San Francisco las Ruinas
San Francisco Palenque
San Hipテウlito
San Ignacio
San Isidro
San Isidro
San Jacobo
San Javier
San Javier 2a. Secciテウn
San Jesテコs
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ
San Josテゥ (La Hulera)
San Josテゥ (Las Maromas)
San Josテゥ (Rumbo Perdido)
San Josテゥ (San Josテゥ Osumacinta)
San Josテゥ Chancal
San Josテゥ Chancala 2da.Secciテウn
San Josテゥ de los Llanos
San Josテゥ de los Potreros
San Josテゥ del Carmen (El Bascancito)
San Josテゥ el Nanzal
San Josテゥ la Espuela
San Josテゥ la Uniテウn
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan (Fracciテウn el Desengaテアo)
San Juan (Josテゥ Manuel Lastra)
San Juan 2a. Secciテウn
San Juan Bautista
San Juan Chancalaテュto
San Juan Chocolja
San Juan de Dolores
San Juan el Sacrificio
San Juan Tulija (San Juan)
San Juanito
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo (Chocoljテ。)
San Luis
San Luis
San Luis 1a. Secciテウn
San Luis 2a. Secciテウn
San Luis Chico
San Manuel
San Manuel
San Marcos
San Marcos
San Marcos
San Marcos 2a. Secciテウn
San Marcos II Secciテウn
San Martテュn
San Martテュn Chamizal
San Martテュn de Porres
San Mateo
San Mateo
San Mateo
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel
San Miguel (El Recreo Tres)
San Miguel (Tres Hermanos)
San Miguel Arimatea
San Miguelito
San Pablo
San Pedro
San Pedro
San Pedro
San Pedro
San Rafael
San Rafael
San Rafael
San Romテ。n
San Romテ。n
San Romテ。n
San Romテ。n
San Simテウn
San Simiテウn
San Vicente
Santa Adelaida
Santa Alicia
Santa Alicia
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz Uno
Santa Eloテュsa
Santa Emilia
Santa Fe
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel
Santa Juanita
Santa Lテコcia
Santa Lucテュa
Santa Lucテュa
Santa Lucテュa
Santa Lucrecia (Arca de Oca)
Santa Marテュa
Santa Marテュa 2a. Secciテウn
Santa Margarita
Santa Margarita
Santa Martha
Santa Martha
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Uno
Santa Teresa
Santa Trinidad
Santa Yoli
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo (Fracciテウn el Desengaテアo)
Santo Tomテ。s
Saturnino Rテュos
Seis Hermanas
Tierra de Jehovテ。 (San Javier)
Tlampan (El Huapan)
Tomテ。s Garrido Canabal
Trテゥbol
Trテゥbol
Tres Arroyos
Tres Hermanos
Tres Hermanos
Tres Hermanos
Tres Hermanos
Trinidad de la Ley
Tucumテ。n
Tzeltal Mukul-Jテ。
Unidos del Trabajo
Valparaテュso
Venustiano Carranza
Vicente Romテ。n Lezama
Victoria Campesina I
Victoria Campesina II
Victorico Grajales
Viejo Rincテウn
Villaflores
Vista Alegre
Vista Hermosa
Vistahermosa
Xoncoquil
Zapatero
Zaragoza (Los Cerrillos)