Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández351223359704710927
2Martínez178726177593356319
3García173086176511349597
4González121930122625244555
5Cruz117165127220244385
6López115589114551230140
7Pérez114655116192230847
8Sánchez101526103440204966
9Rodríguez9191590424182339
10Ramírez8561285943171555
11Morales7371672927146643
12Reyes7199471705143699
13Flores5558056544112124
14Vázquez5502154724109745
15Jiménez5348953273106762
16Gómez5324853175106423
17Domínguez5265153476106127
18Santiago468714765694527
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: