Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Tlaxcala

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Tlaxcala. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández5068151753102434
2Pérez355603581771377
3Sánchez322043204264246
4Flores241422379347935
5López218942142343317
6García209062153442440
7Rodríguez180891813936228
8Vázquez153811460929990
9González151551622531380
10Morales134421306026502
11Ramírez131331313926272
12Romero114581162023078
13Martínez110041245623460
14Muñoz109201078321703
15Juarez109191096221881
16Rojas7094738414478
17Díaz6814699513809
18Cruz6332706413396
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: