Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Sinaloa

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Sinaloa. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1López8167486241167915
2García439934454688539
3Rodríguez352163719372409
4Sánchez331573422667383
5Castro298123018559997
6González293022914858450
7Hernández285162910157617
8Valenzuela285093190660415
9Pérez239072510449011
10Martínez225962285345449
11Valdez224102211044520
12Felix210922121442306
13Beltran209952154742542
14Ramírez205612119141752
15Soto185811981438395
16Osuna185391691635455
17Medina182791926837547
18Flores167351773334468
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: