Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of San Luis Potosí

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of San Luis Potosí. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández128924129204258128
2Martínez102923100770203693
3Rodríguez5721558085115300
4García466084859695204
5González453764540190777
6López343053391668221
7Pérez323973196264359
8Torres311413136262503
9Sánchez307113106461775
10Ramírez296832997559658
11Xx257312449750228
12Flores217662226044026
13Cruz195551941538970
14Vázquez187551857437329
15Rivera173411705334394
16Reyes167501670533455
17Morales159631544931412
18Moreno142761418628462
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: