Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Querétaro Arteaga

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Querétaro Arteaga. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández6759569103136698
2Martínez5581256419112231
3García394563911078566
4González377263821975945
5Sánchez344513536869819
6Ramírez302163032560541
7Pérez299652970259667
8López247062469949405
9Resendiz239452446248407
10Rodríguez226582209944757
11Olvera192991920138500
12Cruz179311735535286
13Morales163451598932334
14Trejo147791533330112
15Jiménez144381401728455
16Mendoza135251320226727
17Alvarez118601172023580
18Aguilar117511206323814
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: