Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Puebla

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Puebla. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández189331191815381146
2García117336118522235858
3Martínez113773114781228554
4Pérez109442108391217833
5Sánchez109313109548218861
6López9687397111193984
7González9453693713188249
8Flores9201191512183523
9Ramírez7037470125140499
10Rodríguez6725267092134344
11Cruz5616355646111809
12Morales5512055084110204
13Vázquez5467854007108685
14Romero487444810696850
15Reyes452764453989815
16Juarez447084524789955
17Jiménez384923894477436
18Rojas366223629572917
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: