Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Guerrero

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Guerrero. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1García8349981904165403
2Hernández7208072737144817
3Martínez5197451470103444
4Ramírez408284066481492
5Sánchez394943950278996
6López384763919077666
7González368233719774020
8Flores364153788074295
9Morales354983664772145
10Rodríguez349903409669086
11Nava239792425448233
12Díaz234772326546742
13Vázquez233912321046601
14Cruz233002506648366
15Pérez232112308146292
16Castro209042075541659
17Reyes200881958939677
18Gómez198021971239514
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: