Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Durango

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Durango. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1García361813686073041
2Hernández348843673171615
3Rodríguez330693398967058
4Martínez315483306764615
5González283282775856086
6López193861942738813
7Flores179471809636043
8Ramírez177491810435853
9Reyes169711688633857
10Soto152261510430330
11Sánchez147391522229961
12Pérez142091452228731
13Torres128641257725441
14Díaz114131189623309
15Herrera103781053620914
16Morales103391010220441
17Vázquez9509969119200
18Moreno94971000119498
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: