Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Colima

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Colima. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1García135191367527194
2Rodríguez115721236623938
3González114601140822868
4López113121181123123
5Hernández112241127222496
6Ramírez96121008319695
7Martínez9402942618828
8Sánchez7801819515996
9Pérez6573651213085
10Chávez6049640512454
11Gutiérrez5638580311441
12Flores5620561211232
13Torres5475567711152
14Mendoza5312539410706
15Gómez480349999802
16Vázquez472846219349
17Cárdenas440143668767
18Jiménez436344048767
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: