Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Coahuila de Zaragoza

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Coahuila de Zaragoza. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Rodríguez7062571348141973
2Martínez6889669550138446
3Hernández6873471165139899
4García6559864158129756
5González499514998299933
6López420814255984640
7Ramírez360843614572229
8Sánchez332093299566204
9Pérez298923002559917
10Flores285592796556524
11Torres227522273545487
12Reyes194151975039165
13Vázquez186381874937387
14Moreno163381684233180
15Morales143811477429155
16Ortiz139671429428261
17Ramos139611327227233
18Castillo136081391127519
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: