Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Campeche

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Campeche. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Hernández185131899337506
2López169441819635140
3Pérez160491724233291
4García113291154822877
5Martínez9525918618711
6Cruz93821031819700
7Sánchez9027946418491
8Chan8819922718046
9González8269799216261
10Gómez8226802016246
11Jiménez8148858516733
12Rodríguez7660741715077
13Pech6369652112890
14Uc6345650012845
15Chi6283665012933
16Díaz5829583611665
17May5632563311265
18Ramírez5433585811291
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: