Most common and frequent last names and surnames in the state of Aguascalientes

The following last names and surnames are the most frequent and common in the Mexican State of Aguascalientes. Please click on each of them to obtain more information.

Ranking positionLast nameNumber of inhabitants with the father's last nameNumber of inhabitants with the mother's last nameTotal number of inhabitants
1Martínez326543349366147
2Rodríguez260242625552279
3López252852597151256
4Hernández248872571650603
5García225862276945355
6González203852144341828
7Ramírez145501511729667
8Reyes126871230124988
9Macías121751216724342
10Esparza121241260824732
11Pérez109741128622260
12Sánchez109451090721852
13Flores104821080621288
14Díaz102431031320556
15Muñoz9795928519080
16Torres8525829516820
17Medina8371889517266
18Gutiérrez8218846316681
Most common last names and surnames in Mexico: